Published

    Rahmenvereinbarung Untersuchungs- und Therapieliegen

    Notice number: a2c49245-23b2-46e1-acc7-c5a78913a090-ff8291ed-96d4-4a95-96d0-84041a6decf7

    ÖsterreichZusätzlicheÖsterreichische Gesundheitskasse - ÖGKGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    ÖsterreichZusätzliche
    Contracting authority
    Österreichische Gesundheitskasse - ÖGK
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This framework agreement seeks a contractor for the delivery and installation of examination and therapy couches across all health facilities of the client throughout Austria, encompassing all necessary measures and expenses for contract fulfillment including transport, environmentally friendly packaging, and user training. Key technical requirements for the couches include gas pressure spring or equivalent adjustment for headrest and footrest, flame-retardant and disinfectant-resistant upholstery, corrosion-protected and surface-treated components, a roll lifting system, centrally lockable twin castors, and electrical height adjustment with an all-round foot pedal and CPR button, all while adhering to current EU conformity declarations and sustainability standards. The contract has a limited duration of four years with prices fixed until August 31, 2027. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum total annual turnover (net) of EUR 375,000.00 over the last three calendar years and possess professional liability insurance with a minimum coverage of EUR 1,000,000.00 per claim. Services initiated via call-offs require delivery within specified deadlines, with a minimum performance period of…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract is concluded for a limited duration of 4 years. The contract start date coincides with the date of the client's order letter, unless otherwise specified in the tender documents or the order letter. The contract prices are fixed until August 31, 2027.

    Sources

    • 1260730 ÖGK RV Therapieliegen END.pdf — “werden, ohne sich dabei auf das übrige Vertragsverhältnis auszuwirken (beispielsweise Festlegungen zur Qualitätssicherung, Vertragsbeendigung etc.) Vertragsbeilagen (Teil B der Ausschreibungsunterlagen, Punkt 8) Ausschre…

    The core scope of work for this tender, under a "Framework agreement for examination and therapy couches/beds" (Rahmenvereinbarung Untersuchungs- und Therapieliegen), involves the contractor providing the commissioned service item based on a functional service description and contract appendices. This encompasses all necessary measures, actions, and expenses for contract fulfillment.

    The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Performance of Services: The contractor's services cover all health facilities of the client throughout Austria.
    • Performance Deadlines: Services must be delivered within the specified deadlines in the call-offs, with a minimum performance period of 12 weeks for the start of service.
    • Delivery Conditions: This includes transport and delivery (free to house, Delivered Duty Paid per Incoterms 2020), appropriate and environmentally friendly packaging, provision of delivery notes, and instructions/training.
    • Product Range: Products must adhere to the latest state of technology, and provisions for product changes are included.
    • Sustainability Standards: Compliance with general, environmental, and social sustainability standards is required.
    • Contractor Obligations: These include inspection, coordination, information, and warning duties, as well as documentation obligations and data provision.
    • Call-offs: Specific service provision is initiated through separate call-offs from the framework agreement.
    • Additional Services: The client can request additional services directly related to the contract, which are implicitly covered by the framework agreement.

    Sources

    • 1260730 ÖGK RV Therapieliegen END.pdf — “bekanntgegebenen Verzugsgründe. Andernfalls ist die Auftraggeberin nach schriftlicher Setzung einer angemessenen Nachfrist gegenüber dem Auftragnehmer insbesondere berechtigt, eine verspätete Leistung entweder ganz oder…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 5 FILES

    • 260730 ÖGK RV Therapieliegen_Beilage 2_Funktionalitäten-Katalog_gesp.xlsx
    • 260730 ÖGK RV Therapiegeräte Beilage 4 Lieferadressen_gesp.xlsx
    • 260730 ÖGK RV Therapieliegen Beilage 3 Preisblatt_gesp.xlsx

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in