Published

    Rahmenvereinbarung Verkehrswege- und Landschaftsbauarbeiten

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25693620

    🇩🇪 GermanyRegion Hannover

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Region Hannover
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 9, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    a) Contracting Authority (Awarding Entity) Name and Address: Region Hannover Hildesheimer Str. 20 30169 Hannover Phone: +49 511-616-0 Fax: +49 511-616-34158 E-mail: [email protected] Internet: https://www.ausschreibungen-hannover.de b) Procurement Procedure: Public Tender, VOB/A Tender Number: 30.02-2026/0282 c) Information on the electronic procurement procedure and on the encryption and decryption of the documents Permitted submission of tenders electronically in text form with advanced signature/seal with qualified signature/seal d) Type of contract Execution of construction works e) Place of execution Properties of the Region Hannover according to the property directory, divided into 3 regional lots f) Type and scope of service, possibly divided into lots Type of service: Traffic route construction works according to STBL LB 615, landscaping works according to STBL LB 620 as well as additional services Scope of service: The Region Hannover intends to award traffic route and landscaping works for the properties of the Region Hannover as framework agreements. The framework agreement is divided into the following regional lots: Lot 1 - Property areas…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in