Published
Rahmenvereinbarung zur Lieferung von Tagesdienstkleidung für die Feuerwehr Magdeburg (30-ZV-0142/26)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-f333a476-62da-4bc0-8681-7d71eb13dc04
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landeshauptstadt Magdeburg, Die Oberbürgermeisterin, Zentrale Vergabestelle
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This framework agreement seeks a supplier for duty daytime uniforms for the Magdeburg fire brigade, encompassing the delivery of specific quantities of men's and women's blousons and cargo pants. Key technical requirements include materials such as 60% Aramid and 40% Viscose for cargo pants, and certification to EN ISO 11612:2015 A1, A2, B1, C1 and EN1149-5 for all garments. Bidders must submit samples and data sheets, and all communications will be electronic via the awarding platform. The contract execution runs from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2029, with a client option for a one-year extension, requiring deliveries "frei Haus" within 12 weeks of order. Financial standing requirements include declarations of solvency, tax compliance, and disclosure of turnover for comparable services over the past three years. Guaranteed minimum annual purchase quantities apply, and penalties for delayed deliveries are set at 0.5 percent per working day, capped at 5 percent of the net billing amount.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline specifies a start date for execution as January 1, 2027, and an end date for execution as December 31, 2029. The client has the option to extend the contract once by one year. The client will notify the contractor of the extension option at least two months before the end of the agreed term, and any optional extension requires the contractor's consent. Deliveries must be made immediately, but no later than 12 weeks after a goods call-off.
Contract penalties for delay are 0.5 percent for each working day for exceeding the stated deadlines, limited to a total of 5 percent of the net billing amount.The contract execution is scheduled to begin on January 1, 2027, and conclude on December 31, 2029. The client retains the option to extend the contractual relationship by one year. Notification of this extension option will be provided to the contractor at least two months prior to the end of the current term, and any such extension requires the contractor's consent. All deliveries are required to be made immediately, but no later than 12 weeks after a goods call-off.
Sources
- 10142_26 Aufforderungsteil.pdf — “für die Ausführung von Leistungen (VOL/B). Überwachung der Anlieferung 1 Die Überwachung obliegt dem Auftraggeber. Dieser hat den Architekten/Ingenieur mit der Wahrnehmung beauftragt. Anordnungen dürfen nur vom Auftragge…”
The core scope of work for this tender is a framework agreement for the delivery of daily service clothing for the Magdeburg fire department.
The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:
- Delivery of daily service clothing: This encompasses specific items such as men's blousons (299 pieces), women's blousons (1 piece), men's cargo pants (749 pieces), and women's cargo pants (1 piece).
- Material and Certification Requirements: The clothing, specifically the cargo pants, must be made from an outer fabric of 60% Aramid and 40% Viscose, and certified according to EN ISO 11612:2015 A1, A2, B1, C1 and EN1149-5. Similar certification (EN ISO 11612:2015 A1, A2, B1, C1 and EN1149-5) is also required for the blousons.
- Sizes: Deliverable sizes include men's (40-70, 86-142, 20-35) and women's (34-60, 68-120, 17-30).
- Delivery Terms: All deliveries must be "frei Haus" (free to house) and completed within 12 weeks of the order.
- Contract Period: The performance period is from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2029, with an option for the client to extend the contract once by one year.
- Samples: Samples for both blouson and cargo pants (men's size 52) along with data sheets must be submitted with the bid.
- Minimum Purchase Quantities: Guaranteed minimum annual purchase quantities are 30 pieces for the blouson and 70 pieces for the cargo pants.
Sources
- 10142_26 Angebotsteil.pdf — “Vergabenummer: 30-ZV-0142/26 Abschnitt: Angebotsteil Für die Abgabe von elektronischen Angeboten gilt: Das für die Angebotsabgabe durch Sie zu verwendende Angebotsschreiben ist als eigenständige pdf-Datei beigefügt und a…”
- 20142_26 Aufforderungsteil.pdf — “631 (UVgO- Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebots) Vergabestelle Datum der Versendung Landeshauptstadt Magdeburg Vergabeart Die Oberbürgermeisterin Zentrale Vergabestelle Öffentliche Ausschreibung 39090 Magdeburg Sitz: K…”
- 3LB_RV_Tagesdienst.pdf — “zertifiziert sein) Lieferbare Größen: O Herren: 40-70, 86-142, 20-35 Damen: 34-60, 68-120, 17-30 Angebotenes Produkt: Garantierte Mindestabnahmemenge pro Jahr: 30 Stück Cargohose in Anlehnung an die „Gemeinsame Rahmenemp…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 5 FILES
- 0142_26 Aufforderungsteil.pdf280 KBPDF
- _Hinweise von der e-Vergabe.txt1 KBTXT
- LB_RV_Tagesdienst.pdf222 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.