Published
Rahmenvereinbarung zur Planung und Umsetzung von Veranstaltungen, Messen und Ausstellungen für das Bundesministerium für Forschung, Technologie und Raumfahrt
Notice number: 00560140-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundesministerium für Forschung, Technologie und Raumfahrt
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender outlines a framework agreement for the comprehensive planning and implementation of events, trade fairs, and exhibitions for the Federal Ministry for Research, Technology and Space (BMFTR), encompassing strategic development, detailed logistical execution, participant management, design services, and reporting, with specific provisions for lump-sum, unit, and hourly rate services. Technical requirements mandate barrier-free materials compliant with BGG and BITV 2.0, DSGVO-conform and BSI-compliant event tools, and specify the use of Adobe CC for DTP files, with generative AI usage permissible under strict BSI minimum standards and future EU Regulation (EU) 2024/1689 from January 2026. The primary working language is German, with English for international contexts, and catering concepts must align with sustainability guidelines. The contract commences on January 1, 2027, and concludes on December 31, 2028, with the client holding an option for two one-year extensions until December 31, 2030, at the latest. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum average annual turnover of €3,000,000 net over the last three years and possess professional/business liability insurance with a…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is effective from January 1, 2027, and ends on December 31, 2028, without requiring termination. There is an option for the client to extend the contract twice, each for one year, until December 31, 2030, at the latest. The client must exercise this option in writing at least three months before the expiration of the original term.
Sources
- 110. Besondere Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “Vertragsparteien noch keine Einigung über die Anpassung der Vergütung erzielt worden ist. In diesem Fall wird der Auftraggeber einen angemessenen Vorschuss zahlen. (3) Soweit der Auftragnehmer der Auffassung ist, dass du…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves a framework agreement for the planning and implementation of events, trade fairs, and exhibitions for the Bundesministerium für Forschung, Technologie und Raumfahrt (BMFTR).
The Statement of Work (Leistungsbeschreibung) details the following key areas:
- Contract Subject and Goal (Auftragsgegenstand und -ziel): This section defines the overall purpose of the agreement.
- Scope of Services (Leistungsumfang): This outlines the general extent of the services to be provided.
- Subject of Services (Leistungsgegenstand): This is divided into:
- Lump-sum Services (Pauschalleistungen):
- Meetings: Strategic meetings ("Status Call"), contract management meetings, and kickoff meetings for project initiation.
- Reports: Includes an overview of orders, an overview of call-offs, a list of purchased external services, and data collection for sustainability for the Koordinierungsstelle Klimaneutrale Bundesverwaltung (KKB).
- Controlling and Quality Management: Covers managing a list of contact persons, providing an extranet, offering support for inquiries, and handling budget control and accounting.
- Unit Services (Einheitsleistungen): These are individually defined services with specified billing units and estimated values.
- General Services (Allgemeine Leistungen): Include operative project meetings, event concept development, directing plans, production/disposition plans, claims management, exhibition stand/concept development, location concepts, room and furnishing concepts, planning, technical concepts, catering concepts, security and hygiene concepts, management of event venues (analog or digital), hotel management, participant and invitation management, design of registration pages, active participant management, creation/preparation of distribution lists, electronic dispatch of invitations, shipping of materials, storage of event modules/exhibition items, and design/production of name badges.
- Design and Text Services (Gestaltungs- und Textleistungen): Encompass design lines/key visuals, image research, image and graphic adaptation/editing/design/development, template creation, print/web file creation, accessible documents, creation of journalistic texts, editorial processing of supplied texts, text translation, and proofreading.
- Moving Image (Bewegtbild): Includes event trailers and interviews.
- Hourly Rates (Stundensätze): This section specifies hourly rates for various roles such as project management for events, trade fairs, and exhibitions (including conception), graphic design/typesetting and layout, on-site project management support, on-site project assistance support, and purchasing of external services.
The contractor is also required to estimate the cost of external services and present them separately in the offer, providing a total sum both with and without these external services. Additionally, the contractor must name a project lead for each project, and if requested by the client, a deputy project lead.
Sources
- 18. Leistungsbeschreibung RV_Veranstaltungen.pdf — “Bundesministerium für Forschung, Technologie und Raumfahrt (BMFTR) Az. 01801-5/123 Leistungsbeschreibung Rahmenvereinbarung zur Planung und Umsetzung von Veranstaltungen, Messen und Ausstellungen für das Bundesministeriu…”
- 29. Preisblatt.xlsx — “lediglich als ein unverbindlicher Orientierungswert und stellt keinen Anspruch auf Seiten des AN, dass dieser Orientierungswert im genannten Volumen tatsächlich durch entsprechende Einzelabrufe ausgeschöpft wird. ",,,,,,…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- 2. Allgemeine Bewerbungsbedingungen_mit BundestariftreueG.pdf536 KBPDF
- 8.2.a Anlage-Gesamtabruf.pdf18 KBPDF
- 8.4 Nachhaltige Gestaltung von Webseiten.pdf396 KBPDF
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.