Published
Rahmenvereinbarung zur Supervision für Polizeibedienstete in Hessen 2027 ff. (HöMS)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-a9252428-7899-4022-9aa7-7c20f5db90b4
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Land Hessen, vertreten durch das Hessische Competence Center -Beschaffungen-
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a framework agreement for the implementation of the "Supervision" counseling service for police personnel in Hessen, commencing on January 1, 2027, and concluding on December 31, 2030, for a total duration of four years. Bidders must demonstrate economic and financial capability, submitting declarations for tax, social insurance compliance, and confirming no insolvency proceedings. All offers are required to be submitted in German via the Vergabeplattform des Landes Hessen, utilizing the Al-Bietercockpit software for encryption, and must include an advanced or qualified electronic signature/seal. The estimated total contract value is EUR 300,000 gross per contract year, totaling EUR 1,200,000 gross for the maximum contract term.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is expected to start on January 1, 2027, but no later than the award of the contract. The execution of the contract will end on December 31, 2030. This results in a total duration of 4 years. No specific key milestones or phases are mentioned beyond the start and end dates.
Sources
- 1634_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “634 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen - Liefer-/Dienstleistungen) Vergabenummer VG-0437-2026-0049 Maßnahme Rahmenvereinbarung zur Supervision für Polizeibedienstete in Hessen 2027 ff. (HöMS) Leistung Rahmenvereinbarung zur…”
- 2Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “sind die Termine grundsätzlich in Präsenz durchzuführen. Es handelt sich hierbei um freiberufliche Dienstleistungen. Die Leistung beginnt voraussichtlich zum 01.01.2027, spätestens jedoch mit Zuschlagserteilung, und ende…”
The core scope of work for this tender is a framework agreement for the implementation of the "Supervision" counseling service for police officers in Hessen, starting from 2027 onwards (Rahmenvereinbarung zur Supervision für Polizeibedienstete in Hessen 2027 ff. (HöMS)). The specific performance is the "Rahmenvereinbarung zur Implementierung des Beratungsangebots "Supervision" für Polizeibedienstete in Hessen in den Jahren 2027 ff.".
Sources
- 1VHB_ANGEBOTSSCHREIBEN.pdf — “ANGEBOT Name und Anschrift des Bieters (Firmenname lt. Handelsregister) Firmenname: ..................................................................................................... ..................................…”
- 2235_Verzeichnis_Unternehmerleistungen.pdf — “235 (Verzeichnis der Leistungen/Kapazitäten anderer Unternehmen) Bieter Vergabenummer Datum VG-0437-2026-0049 Maßnahme Rahmenvereinbarung zur Supervision für Polizeibedienstete in Hessen 2027 ff. (HöMS) Leistung Rahmenve…”
- 3631_EU_Aufforderung_zur_Abgabe_eines_Angebots_EU.pdf — “631 EU (VgV - Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebots EU) Vergabestelle Vergabeart Land Hessen, vertreten durch das Hessische Competence X offenes Verfahren Center-Beschaffungen- Mainzer Straße 75 65189 Wiesbaden Deutschl…”
- 4Ergaenzung_zur_Angebotsaufforderung.pdf — “Seite 1 Ergänzung zur Angebotsaufforderung Vergabenummer: VG-0437-2026-0049 Leistung: Rahmenvereinbarungen zur Implementation des Beratungsangebots „Supervision" für Polizeibedienstete in Hessen 2027 ff. (HöMS) 1. Inform…”
- 5634_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “634 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen - Liefer-/Dienstleistungen) Vergabenummer VG-0437-2026-0049 Maßnahme Rahmenvereinbarung zur Supervision für Polizeibedienstete in Hessen 2027 ff. (HöMS) Leistung Rahmenvereinbarung zur…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 15 FILES
- Erklaerung_Eignung.pdf20 KBPDF
- Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf197 KBPDF
- 632_EU_Bewerbungsbedingungen_EU.pdf46 KBPDF
and 8 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.