Published

    Dienstleistungen Anwendungsentwicklung

    Notice number: 00609178-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyFreistaat Bayern, vertreten durch das Bayer. StM f. Ernährung, Landwirtschaft, Forsten und TourismusServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 24, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Freistaat Bayern, vertreten durch das Bayer. StM f. Ernährung, Landwirtschaft, Forsten und Tourismus
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks framework agreements for comprehensive programming and consulting services related to application development within the StMELF department, encompassing the conception, development, maintenance, and support of e-government, web, and mobile applications across their entire lifecycle. Services will predominantly leverage StMELF's Racy10 and Racy25 reference architectures, requiring proficiency in Java, TypeScript, Apache Wicket, Spring, JPA, Angular, REST, Hibernate, and database technologies. Further technical requirements include expertise in GUI-Design, User Experience (UX), accessibility, secure application development methodologies (e.g., OWASP Top Ten, SonarQube), containerization (Docker, Kubernetes), and the use of tools such as IntelliJ, Git, Gradle, Bamboo, and Jira. The contract is for a firm duration of four years, commencing January 4, 2027, and concluding December 31, 2030, with an estimated total of 75,000 working hours, noting that the agreement's maximum duration will not exceed four years. Bidders are required to provide self-declarations of their net total turnover and specific turnover in the area of activity for the last three completed…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract start date: 04/01/2027.
    • Contract end date: 31/12/2030.
    • Total duration: The contract is estimated to last 4 years, amounting to approximately 75,000 hours.
    • Extensions: There are two annual extension options. The framework agreement can be extended twice, each time for one year, under the same conditions, provided the client does not terminate it with a 3-month notice. However, the agreement will conclude after a maximum of 4 years, regardless of termination.

    Sources

    • 1Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf — “jährliche Verlängerungsoption 5.1.2 Erfüllungsort Ort: München Postleitzahl: 80539 NUTS-3-Code: München, Kreisfreie Stadt (DE212) Land: Deutschland Zusätzliche Angaben zum Erfüllungsort: 5.1.3 Geschätzte Dauer Datum des…
    • 2B_4F7397EF-041B-482C-A1EE-8913D0AFB443.PDF — “jährliche Verlängerungsoption 5.1.2 Erfüllungsort Ort: München Postleitzahl: 80539 NUTS-3-Code: München, Kreisfreie Stadt (DE212) Land: Deutschland Zusätzliche Angaben zum Erfüllungsort: 5.1.3 Geschätzte Dauer Datum des…
    • 3Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “Daten im Auftrag des jeweiligen Auftraggebers/Bezugsberechtigten verarbeitet werden sollen (Auftragsverarbeitung), gilt Folgendes: ☐ die Parteien des Einzelauftrags treffen auf Verlangen des jeweiligen ☐ ☑ Auftraggebers/…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves framework agreements for programming and consulting services related to application development within the StMELF department.

    The key activities and deliverables include:

    • Conception, development, maintenance, and support of various applications, primarily e-government applications, including web and mobile applications.
    • Provision of the necessary development infrastructure for these tasks.
    • Consulting on all aspects of application development.
    • Development and maintenance of applications using StMELF's reference architectures (currently Racy10 and Racy25, based on Java and TypeScript with frameworks like Apache Wicket, Spring, JPA, and Angular).
    • Maintenance and further development of these reference architectures.
    • Activities covering the entire application development lifecycle, from setting up development and build infrastructure, through design and implementation, to testing.
    • In specific projects, the definition and documentation of use cases based on existing technical specifications for implementation within the current software architecture.

    The contract is estimated to involve 75,000 hours over a four-year period. The services fall under IT services, specifically programming of system and application software, software development, implementation, and related consulting.

    Sources

    • 1Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “zur Abrechnung. | 106 Anlage 3b_EVB_IT_Dienstleistung_Muster2_Aenderungsverfahren | 107 EVB_IT_Dienstleistung_AGB. | 109 Produkte/Leistungen | 124 Eignungskriterien. | 130 Leistungskriterien | 139 Anlagen | 174 .. ii INF…
    • 2Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf — “handelt sich geschätzt um 75.000 Stunden für 4 Jahre. Interne Kennung: 997521f7-41dd-4aee-b403-4693315492fl 5.1.1 Zweck Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen Hauptklassifizierungscode (cpv): 72211000 Programmierung von Syst…
    • 3B_4F7397EF-041B-482C-A1EE-8913D0AFB443.PDF — “handelt sich geschätzt um 75.000 Stunden für 4 Jahre. Interne Kennung: 997521f7-41dd-4aee-b403-4693315492fl 5.1.1 Zweck Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen Hauptklassifizierungscode (cpv): 72211000 Programmierung von Syst…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 5 FILES

    • B_4F7397EF-041B-482C-A1EE-8913D0AFB443.PDF
    • Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf
    • Nachrichten\Fragen und Antworten 02.09.2026 10_43_08.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in