Published

    Rahmenvertrag Archivierung, Aktenauslagerung und Digitalisierung

    Notice number: 00562444-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyLand Berlin – Sondervermögen Immobilien des Landes Berlin (SILB) c/o BIM Berliner Immobilienmanagement GmbHServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Land Berlin – Sondervermögen Immobilien des Landes Berlin (SILB) c/o BIM Berliner Immobilienmanagement GmbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 13, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    BIM Berliner Immobilienmanagement GmbH intends to award services for the external storage and management of various archive units. These consist of various file units in paper form, including integrated data carriers on CD-R, microfilms, security tapes, and magnetic tapes. A total volume of currently approximately 53,000 archive units (pcs./AU). The scope of the contract consists of the one-time initial takeover of currently approximately 53,000 archive units (pcs./AU) stored in cartons from the location of the two current contractors. As well as the initial transfer every 1 to 2 years of approximately 3,000 archive units (pcs./AU) from the BIM location, and the annual discarding of approximately 4,500 archive units (pcs./AU). The services advertised are services to be provided on call. Therefore, a framework agreement is tendered without any claim to a fixed order volume. The quantities listed in the specification are assumed quantities based on experience from recent years. They serve solely for calculation and evaluation in this tender. There is no entitlement to the stated quantities. All tender items must be calculated separately. The recording and takeover of the files…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in