Published
Rahmenvertrag Beschaffung/Kauf von Berufsbekleidung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-f80bdfa3-bf3a-4943-8a40-a196a91cd941
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Universitätsklinikum Erlangen
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a framework agreement for the procurement and purchase of professional occupational clothing, specifically Unisex Slip-on Kasacks, Unisex Coats, and Unisex Work Trousers, for the Universitätsklinikum Erlangen. Bidders must adhere to detailed specifications regarding fabric quality, RFID-wash labels, and the institution's logo, while also ensuring manufacturing and distribution comply with ILO core labor standards. Submissions require electronic execution in German, necessitating activated JavaScript, enabled cookies, and pop-up windows, with electronic catalogs and alternative offers strictly prohibited. Financially, applicants must demonstrate economic capacity, provide three years of comparable turnover data, and maintain professional liability insurance with minimum coverages including €2,000,000 for personal injury/property damage. The contract, commencing by December 31, 2030, with annual extensions subject to non-termination by September 30, has a current application deadline of September 28, 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is initially valid until December 31, 2030, and automatically extends by one calendar year if it is not terminated by September 30 of a given year. The earliest possible termination is on December 31, 2030. Price negotiations for the subsequent year must be finalized before September 30 each year.
Key milestones of the tender process include:
- The announcement was made on August 28, 2026.
- The deadline for applicant questions is September 18, 2026, at 12:00.
- The deadline for requesting additional information is also September 18, 2026, at 12:00 +02:00.
- The application deadline for participation is September 28, 2026, at 10:00.
- The estimated date for sending out invitations to submit offers is October 20, 2026.
- The procedure is conducted in multiple successive phases, with the possibility of excluding participants in each phase.
Sources
- 1Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “ein. Ein aus welchen Gründen auch immer er- forderlicher Wechsel im Fertigungsverfahren oder der Materialien muss dem Auftragge- ber mindestens 6 Monate vor der vorgesehenen Aufnahme der geänderten Produktion angezeigt w…”
- 2B_EA9ADFE5-2E72-45C6-B18F-15C2C5F59FA4.PDF — “(KMU): nein 5.1.7 Strategische Auftragsvergabe Art der strategischen Beschaffung: Keine strategische Beschaffung 5.1.9 Eignungskriterien Quellen der Auswahlkriterien: Bekanntmachung Kriterium: Referenzen zu bestimmten Li…”
- 3Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf — “(KMU): nein 5.1.7 Strategische Auftragsvergabe Art der strategischen Beschaffung: Keine strategische Beschaffung 5.1.9 Eignungskriterien Quellen der Auswahlkriterien: Bekanntmachung Kriterium: Referenzen zu bestimmten Li…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves a framework agreement for the procurement and purchase of professional clothing (workwear) for the Universitätsklinikum Erlangen. Specifically, the required clothing items include Unisex Slip-on Kasacks, Unisex Coats, and Unisex Work Trousers. These items must adhere to detailed specifications regarding description, fabric quality (e.g., 50/50 Lyocell/Polyester mix, 225 g/m² for the Kasack), and features such as RFID-wash labels and the "Universitätsklinikum Erlangen" transfer/logo. Additionally, the manufacturing and distribution of these products must consider ILO core labor standards.
Key deliverables, as part of the offer, include submitting samples of specific clothing pieces: one Unisex Slip-on Kasack in size I, one Unisex Coat in size I, one Unisex pair of trousers in size I length N, and one Unisex pair of trousers in size I length K. The concept provided with the offer must also detail procedures to ensure complete and timely delivery, especially concerning the availability of operational resources, production and storage facilities, and emergency planning in case of breakdowns or relocation of manufacturing.
Sources
- 1Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “Zahlung................................................................................................................... 29 5.2 Preisanpassungsklausel....................................................................…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf5.9 MBPDF
- Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf187 KBPDF
- B_EA9ADFE5-2E72-45C6-B18F-15C2C5F59FA4.PDF187 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.