Published
Rahmenvertrag für Agenturleistungen für verschiedene Veranstaltungsformate
Notice number: 00563074-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landeszentrale für politische Bildung Nordrhein-Westfalen, teilrechtsfähige Anstalt des öffentlichen Rechts bei dem Präsidenten des Landtags NRW
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a framework contract for agency services to manage various event formats, encompassing comprehensive preparation, execution, and follow-up for events such as meetings, seminars, conferences, and mobile tours. The scope ranges from full event organization, including concept development, project management, logistics, and participant handling, to providing individual support components like transport and setup/dismantling. Key technical requirements include robust data protection management, risk assessments, adherence to data minimization, and certifications like ISO 27001, BSI-IT Grundschutz, or ISIS12, alongside implementing security measures such as firewalls, antivirus, and incident response systems. Bidders must maintain liability insurance for the contract duration and be prepared to provide a specific transport vehicle (e.g., Mercedes Sprinter Kastenwagen Standard or equivalent). The contract commences on February 1, 2027, and runs until December 31, 2028, with options for two one-year extensions, potentially extending the total duration until December 31, 2030.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration begins on February 1, 2027, and concludes on December 31, 2028. This initial period is approximately 1 year and 11 months.
The contract includes an option for two one-year extensions:
- The first extension runs from January 1, 2029, to December 31, 2029.
- The second extension runs from January 1, 2030, to December 31, 2030.
To exercise these options, the client must do so by September 30, 2028, for the first extension, and by September 30, 2029, for the second extension. Failure to do so allows the contractor to refuse the extension.
The maximum total duration, including all extensions, would therefore be from February 1, 2027, to December 31, 2030.
Sources
- 1Rahmenvertrag Agenturleistung.pdf — “werden auf Grundlage der tatsächlich gefahrenen Strecke abgerechnet und durch die Auftragnehmerin erstattet. (2) Der Auftragnehmer weist hierfür die während des Einsatzes gefahrenen Kilometer, den durchschnittlichen Kraf…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the provision of agency services under a framework agreement for the preparation, execution, and settlement of various event formats, such as events, meetings, seminars, training courses, workshops, conferences, symposia, event series, mobile tours, or campaigns.
The key deliverables and responsibilities include:
- Event Organization: Comprehensive preparation, execution, and follow-up of various event types.
- Planning and Meetings: Participation in and proactive planning of regular planning meetings.
- Project Management: Establishing structured project management, providing regular progress updates, developing detailed timelines with milestones and responsibilities. Optionally, this includes budget planning and monitoring.
- Conception and Concept Development (Optional): Generating ideas, proposals, and concepts tailored to target groups and themes, considering communication and external presentation, supporting program development, and incorporating current trends.
- Preparation: Researching, procuring, or renting necessary materials and services (e.g., venues, catering, technical equipment), conducting site inspections, coordinating with authorities, obtaining permits, and managing speaker requests, honorarium negotiations, and logistics like parking and accommodation. This also involves the conception and production of all event-related printed materials in corporate design.
- Promotion and Participant Management: Organizing invitation management (Save-the-Dates, invitations, reminders, mailing list maintenance), setting up structured registration management (online registration, confirmation emails, participant lists), and managing participants on-site, including name badge creation and communication for organizational queries. Optional support for social media, storytelling, editorial, or video creation.
- Setup and Dismantling: Transporting materials and technical equipment, performing setup and dismantling according to client specifications, and careful handling of equipment. Optional test runs and intermediate material storage.
- (Co-)Execution: On-site presence and support during the event. Optional technical direction.
- Event Documentation (Optional): Documenting events in written or digital formats (e.g., transcriptions, video recordings) if requested.
- Nachbereitung (Follow-up) (Optional).
Key personnel roles involve Projektleitung (strategic and operational overall control, central contact, quality assurance, budget/resource control), Projektmitarbeit (independent operational implementation, coordination with service providers, participant management, organizational tasks), and Projektassistenz (administrative support, data entry, logistical tasks, on-site support).
Sources
- 1Rahmenvertrag Agenturleistung.pdf — “L01a Angebotsphase der Vergabeunterlagen. Vergabe-Nr. 2026LpB0070 3 / 13 § 2 Inhalt und Umfang der Leistungen (1) Die Auftragnehmerin führt die in § 1 in Verbindung mit der Leistungsbeschreibung (An�lage L01 Leistungsbes…”
- 2L01 Leistungsbeschreibung Agenturleistungen.pdf — “in Textform (per E-Mail), welche Leistung im Einzelnen und mit welchem Aufwand erbracht werden soll. Alle Kalkulationen müssen sämtliche Nebenkosten enthalten. Fremd�kosten (z. B. Beauftragung externer Dienstleister) wer…”
- 3L02 Preisblatt.pdf — “einzugeben. Vergabenr. 2026LpB0070 Seite 2 von 3 Nr. Leistung Preise (in Euro) pro Stunde bzw. Tagessatz exkl. Umsatzsteuer Anzahl der zu kalkulierenden Stunden bzw. Tagessätze Bewertungpreis pro Zeile (in Euro) exkl. Um…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 26 FILES
- L02 Preisblatt.pdf211 KBPDF
- L01 Leistungsbeschreibung Agenturleistungen.pdf241 KBPDF
- 512 EU 04-2016 - Vertragsbedingungen des Landes NRW.pdf146 KBPDF
and 19 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.