Published
Rahmenvertrag für das Abschleppen und Verwahren von Fahrzeugen (Nördliche Stadtteile)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-e53129c4-98e9-4dab-a923-b1b0c8732a64
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Der Oberbürgermeister, Amt für Recht, Vergabe und Versicherungen, Zentrale Vergabestelle
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contract period begins on 01.01.2027 and ends after 36 months plus a one-time optional extension period of 12 months. The framework agreement is concluded with a single economic operator. For the number of individual towing orders, only regulatory aspects are decisive, so that the average of the actual tows performed in the last year can only be used as a reference for a quantity indication. Exceeding or undershooting the respective quantities is possible at any time. Volume of the last year for: Northern Districts: approx. 4,700 tows per year (estimated value 3,000,000€ over the entire 36-month term including the 12-month extension option) Proper and professional towing of approx. 4,700 vehicles per year in the districts Wittlaer, Angermund, Kaiserswerth, Kalkum, Lohausen, Lichtenbroich, Stockum, Unterrath, Rath, Hubbelrath, Golzheim, Derendorf, Mörsenbroich, Ludenberg, Pempelfort, Düsseltal, Grafenberg, City Center, Flingern North and Gerresheim. From the framework agreement, the contracting authority may call up services up to a total maximum amount of EUR 5,000,000 net. Once this amount is reached, no further call-offs of services from the framework agreement are…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.