Published
Rahmenvertrag für das Abschleppen und Verwahren von Fahrzeugen (Nördliche Stadtteile)
Notice number: 00562099-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Der Oberbürgermeister, Amt für Recht, Vergabe und Versicherungen, Zentrale Vergabestelle
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contract period begins on 01.01.2027 and ends after 36 months + a one-time optional extension period of 12 months. The framework agreement is concluded with one economic operator. For the number of individual towing orders, only regulatory law aspects are decisive, so that the average of the actually carried out tows in the last year can only be used as a reference for a quantity indication. Over- or undershooting the respective quantities is possible at any time. Volume of the last year for: Northern districts: approx. 4,700 tows per year (estimated value 3,000,000€ over the entire term of 36 months including extension option of 12 months) Proper and professional towing of approx. 4,700 vehicles per year in the districts Wittlaer, Angermund, Kaiserswerth, Kalkum, Lohausen, Lichtenbroich, Stockum, Unterrath, Rath, Hubbelrath, Golzheim, Derendorf, Mörsenbroich, Ludenberg, Pempelfort, Düsseltal, Grafenberg, City Center, Flingern North and Gerresheim. From the framework agreement, services up to a total maximum amount of 5,000,000 EUR net can be called off by the contracting authority. Once this amount is reached, no further call-offs of services from the framework agreement…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.