Published
Rahmenvertrag Konzeptionierung und Durchführung des überfachlichen Seminarangebots (Q-Seminare) im BLB NRW
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-32379481-8eed-43d7-893e-2de64f45368b
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bau- und Liegenschaftsbetrieb NRW Zentrale
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 16, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a Framework Agreement for the conception and execution of interdisciplinary seminars (Q-Seminars) for approximately 3,000 employees of BLB NRW over a four-year period, aligning with a defined competency model focused on "Together," "Success," and "Potential." The scope entails delivering 8 to 12 seminars for each competency area, amounting to roughly 110 seminars annually with three dates per seminar, offering a balanced mix of 1-day and 2-day foundational and advanced topics. Required learning formats are diverse, combining presence phases (on-site or virtual), online training (e.g., Webex or Teams), and asynchronous self-learning phases (e.g., via learning platforms, digital tasks), with a strong emphasis on interactive, practice-oriented, and LMS-compatible e-learning modules that are didactically sound, user-friendly, and barrier-free, while adhering to GDPR requirements. Financial standing requirements include a minimum average annual turnover of €500,000 in interdisciplinary training over the last three completed financial years, alongside professional/business liability insurance coverage of €2,000,000 for personal injury and €1,000,000 for other damages…
TENDER BRIEF
The tender documents do not explicitly state a contract start date, end date, or total duration.
However, the following timeline-related information is mentioned regarding the procurement process:
- The submission deadline for offers is May 14, 2020, at 09:00 Uhr.
- Negotiation talks (Phase: Verhandlungsgespräche) are anticipated to take place in the 47th calendar week via video conference.
- Following the negotiation talks, bidders will be requested to submit final offers (Phase: Finale Angebote) within a specified deadline.
- It is noted that agreed execution dates are binding.
- Certain obligations extend beyond the end of the contractual relationship.
Sources
- 1Leitfaden_Anwendung_Bietertool.pdf — “mit Elektroantrieb Allgemeine Informationen ! Vergabeart Öffentliche Ausschreibung Allgemeine Angaben Preisangaben Ansprechpartner Anrede: Frau Dokumente aus den Vergabe- unterlagen Titel: Basisdaten zum Angebot In diese…”
- 2100-26-00092_Verfahrensbeschreibung.pdf — “Phase: Verhandlungsgespräche Der öffentliche Auftraggeber behält sich das Recht vor, den Auftrag auf der Grundlage der ursprünglichen Angebote zu vergeben, ohne Verhandlungen durchzuführen. Entscheidet sich der öffentlic…”
- 3Anlage 1_AAB.pdf — “Auftraggebers zu- lässig; der Zustimmung bedarf es nicht für unwesentliche oder solche Teilleistungen, auf die das Unternehmen des Auftragnehmers überhaupt nicht oder zurzeit nicht eingerichtet ist. Der Auftragnehmer unt…”
The core scope of work for this tender, titled "Rahmenvertrag Konzeptionierung und Durchführung des überfachlichen Seminarangebots (Q-Seminare) im BLB NRW," involves the conception and execution of interdisciplinary seminars (Q-seminars) for all approximately 3,000 employees of BLB NRW over a period of 4 years.
The seminar offering is based on a competence model comprising three competence areas: "Zusammen" (Together), "Erfolg" (Success), and "Potenzial" (Potential). Each of these areas includes four competence factors (a-d). The contractor is required to offer 8 to 12 seminars for each competence area, specifically designed to address these competence factors.
Approximately 110 seminars are to be offered annually, with each seminar having around 3 dates per year. The program should feature a balanced mix of 1-day and 2-day seminars, covering both foundational and advanced topics. Learning formats are expected to be diverse, combining presence phases (on-site or virtual), online training (e.g., via Webex or Teams), and asynchronous self-learning phases (e.g., via learning platforms, digital tasks). Trainings should ideally be supplemented with digital elements.
The content of these learning experiences will be focused on defined interdisciplinary themes, such as social, personal, and methodological competencies, and must be tailored to the specific needs and target groups by the contractor. While presence trainings will primarily take place at the BLB NRW Akademie in Gelsenkirchen, they may also occur at the BLB NRW branches in Aachen, Bielefeld, Dortmund, Duisburg, Düsseldorf, Cologne, and Münster as needed.
Core deliverables explicitly mentioned in the pricing structure include 2-day presence seminars, 1-day presence seminars, half-day digital seminars, digital short formats (90-120 minutes), E-learning modules, and a one-time conception fee covering 4 daily rates, which includes a conception workshop with the client.
Sources
- 1100-26-00092_Verfahrensbeschreibung.pdf — “deutscher Sprache abgewickelt. Hierfür ist ein Login durchzuführen. 1.6 Elektronische Angebotsabgabe (Bietertool) Die Abgabe der Angebote erfolgt ausschließlich über das Bietertool des Vergabesatelliten. Angebote, die üb…”
- 2Anlage 2_Leistungsbeschreibung Überfachliche Seminare.pdf — “um moderne Aspekte. Der Auftragnehmer entwickelt ein Programm, das Präsenzphasen (vor Ort oder virtu- ell), Online-Training (z. B. via Webex oder Teams) und asynchrone Selbstlernphasen (z. B. über Lernplattformen, digita…”
- 3Anlage 4a_Preisblatt_geschützt.xlsx — “,Anleitung:,,Grau hinterlegte Felder ausfüllen,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, Anlage 4a: Preisblatt,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, Firma/Anbieter,,,,,,,Ansprechpartner,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,,,, Straße/Hausnr.,,,,,,,eMail,,,,,…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 31 FILES
- _Rahmenvertrag Überfachliche Seminare_geschwärzt.pdf195 KBPDF
- BLB NRW Hinweise zu Interessenkonflikten.pdf78 KBPDF
- Hinweis auf Bekanntmachungsorte.pdf38 KBPDF
and 24 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.