Published
Rahmenvertrag Öffentlichkeitsarbeit ab 2027
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-2e2d5cd4-e021-4629-8d18-4ed580727588
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landesamt für Umwelt, Landwirtschaft und Geologie
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for a framework agreement for public relations services, commencing as early as January 16, 2027, for an initial 12-month period with options for three one-year extensions, totaling a maximum of 48 months. The scope encompasses comprehensive communications agency support, including consulting, planning, concept development, and the design and production of diverse communication products such such as websites, advertising materials, exhibitions, films, and online advertisements, alongside campaign and event management, training, and strategic consulting. Key technical requirements include the use of InDesign and Photoshop (or equivalents), specific platforms like Al Vergabemanager, Java (Version 8+), and a data-secure cloud service for transfers, while strictly adhering to the Saxon State Government's brand and style guides, ensuring barrier-free, mobile-optimized, and AI-search-friendly website design. Furthermore, bidders must implement robust data protection measures and refrain from using prohibited AI systems or AI for automated decision-making over personal data. The framework agreement has an estimated annual gross volume of €450,000 to…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: Earliest possible start is January 16, 2027, following the award of the contract.
- Initial Contract Duration: 12 months.
- Extension Options: The contract can be extended three times, each for an additional year. The contract automatically extends by one year after the initial period, up to a maximum duration of four years, unless terminated with three months' notice before the end of a contract year.
- Total Duration: The maximum contract duration, including extensions, is 48 months (4 years).
- Key Milestones or Phases: For individual projects, the contractor will create a schedule in cooperation with the client before project execution. Partial invoices are to be linked to completed service components (milestones). No specific overarching milestones for the entire contract duration are stated.
Sources
- 102-1_Leistungsbeschreibung_Agentur..pdf — “Frist von vier Monaten zum Ende eines Vertragsjahres gekündigt wird. Leistungsbeginn ist ab Zuschlagserteilung, frühestens der 16. Januar 2027. Bei dem Vertrag handelt es sich um eine Rahmenvereinbarung, die keinen Anspr…”
- 201-1_Aufforderung_zur_Angebotsabgabe.pdf — “Anlage zu den Vergabeunterlagen Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebots 1. Auftraggeber: | Freistaat Sachsen, vertreten durch das Sächsische Landesamt für Umwelt, Landwirtschaft und Geologie 2. Ausschreibende und zuschlag…”
- 301-2_Eigenerklärung.pdf — “Absender (Bieter) Eigenerklärung Anlage (bitte ankreuzen) ☐ Leistungsbeschreibung/Kostenkalkulation ☐ Verzeichnis über Art und Umfang der von Nachauftragsnehmern auszuführenden Leistungen Die Anlagen sind Bestandteil des…”
- 402-2_LB Anlage 04_Vertragsentwurf_Rahmenvertrag_.pdf — “Rahmenvertrag über Az.: 1-0453/4/52-Auftrags-Nr.: .... Leitweg-ID: Zwischen dem vertreten durch Freistaat Sachsen das Sächsische Landesamt für Umwelt, Landwirtschaft und Geologie, vertreten durch den Präsidenten Sächsisc…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves a framework agreement for public relations, encompassing consulting, planning, and concept development, as well as the design and production of various communication products such as websites, advertising materials, exhibitions, films, and online advertisements. Additionally, it includes the preparation, implementation, and follow-up of campaigns and events, alongside providing training and strategic consulting.
The statement of work summary outlines several key deliverables and service areas:
- General Services: Project management, strategic and public relations consulting, internal workshops, presentations, and on-site consultations.
- Publications and Advertising: Layout, typesetting, graphic design, idea generation, image research and processing, text creation, proofreading, and editing for items like flyers, brochures, postcards, books, and posters. These must be barrier-free and environmentally friendly (using 100% recycled paper).
- Events and Fairs: Conception, consulting, organization, implementation (including on-site support, setup, and dismantling), and participant management through the client's event management software.
- Multimedia and Digital Media: Conception, consulting, project management, and implementation for online advertisements and GDN campaigns, covering design, format provision, and cutting.
- Websites: Conception and design aligned with the Saxon State Government's style guide, text editing, creation of graphics and interactive elements, mockups, website development within the client's Content Management System, search engine optimization, AI visibility, and workshops/training for website design and structure.
- Photography: Organization and execution of photo shoots (persons, buildings, scenes), including consent management and documentation of usage rights.
- Audio Production/Podcasts: Consulting, planning, execution, production, post-production, podcast caption creation, research and acquisition of sound elements (e.g., background music), and creation of media lists.
- Social Media: Creation of share pics and video clips, preparation, execution, and follow-up of campaigns on platforms like LinkedIn and Mastodon, including ads.
- Training and Strategic Consulting: Conception and moderation of public relations workshops for employees (approximately one per year) and development of communication strategies (approximately one per year).
- Film Production: Production management, conception, consulting, screenplay, storyboard, text development, directing, camera work, sound, sound design, music, graphic design, animation, lighting, drone flights, editing, post-production, and engaging non-AI speakers.
- Other: Conducting evaluations, effectiveness, and feedback analyses for selected public relations activities as needed.
All products are expected to be target group-oriented, contemporary, and sustainably conceived and produced, with work performed in close cooperation with the client. The contract is a framework agreement with an estimated annual volume of €450,000 to €550,000 (gross) and a maximum total volume of €2,500,000 (gross) over a four-year period.
Sources
- 102-1_Leistungsbeschreibung_Agentur..pdf — “Frist von vier Monaten zum Ende eines Vertragsjahres gekündigt wird. Leistungsbeginn ist ab Zuschlagserteilung, frühestens der 16. Januar 2027. Bei dem Vertrag handelt es sich um eine Rahmenvereinbarung, die keinen Anspr…”
- 202-2_LB Anlage 02_Kostenplan_.pdf — “Anlage 2 zur Leistungsbeschreibung - Kostenplan Kostenplan Mit der Vergütung sind alle zu erbringenden Leistungen und bei der Durchführung anfallen- den Kosten, wie z. B. sämtliche Personal-, Sach-, Material-, Versicheru…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 18 FILES
- 02-2_LB Anlage 01_Kreativitaetsstufen.pdf3.6 MBPDF
- 00-4_ZVB AVV.pdf207 KBPDF
- 00-3_BBL LfULG_EU-Verfahren_Stand 01_2020.pdf154 KBPDF
and 11 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.