Published
Rahmenvertrag ohne Abnahmeverpflichtung Einsatzkombination
Notice number: 00524111-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Polizeipräsidium für Service und IT, Logistikzentrum
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for a framework agreement, without purchase obligation, for the delivery of flame-retardant operational combinations (Einsatzkombinationen 26) for the police and justice departments of the Free State of Saxony. The agreement is for an initial term of two years, with an option for a two-year extension, totaling a maximum duration of 48 months or until maximum acceptance quantities (7,680 for Police Saxony, 800 for Judiciary) are reached. Bidders must register and communicate via www.evergabe.sachsen.de using AI Vergabemanager and AI Bietercockpit, with all submissions in German, adhering to specific requirements such as no hyperlinks and text form according to § 126 b BGB. Essential technical requirements include certifications for quality management (DIN EN ISO 9001) and environmental management (DIN EN ISO 14001), along with Öko Tex proof (Product Class II, Aramid) and a factory test certificate for the Aramid outer fabric, and compliance with ILO core labor standards and social criteria. Financial standing requires declarations of total and service-related turnover for the last three fiscal years, and confirmation of not being in liquidation or…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract start date: With the award of the contract.
- Total duration: The framework agreement has a maximum total term of 48 months.
- Initial duration and extension: The contract is for two years with an option for an extension of another two years.
- Contract end date: The framework agreement ends definitively at the end of the 48th month, without the need for termination. It also concludes upon reaching the maximum acceptance quantity as per § 5 Abs. 2.
- Key milestones/phases:
- The delivery deadline for the first call-off is May 30, 2027.
- Prices remain fixed for the first 24 months of the contract duration.
- After the initial 24 months, prices can be adjusted according to specified rules.
Sources
- 102_Aufforderung_B9238_V2_aktualisiert.pdf — “172 Haltestelle Wachau (b. Leipzig), Gewerbepark Parkmöglichkeiten am Dienstge�bäude Seite 2 von 3 Dem Angebot ist ein verbindliches Muster beizufügen: ☒ ja: siehe TL, Punkt 15, Seite 19; 1 Angebotsmuster in Größe 52 ☐ n…”
- 201_Ausführungsbedingungen_B9238.pdf — “ihre Wirksam- keit der Schriftform. Maßgeblich für die Einhaltung der Kündigungsfrist ist der Eingang des Kündigungsschreibens beim Vertragspartner. Das Recht zur außerordentlichen Kündigung bleibt hiervon unberührt. Die…”
- 300_Preisblatt_B9238xlsx.xlsx — “Preis-/Leistungsverzeichnis,,,,,B9238 ,,,,, "Rahmenvertrag ohne Abnahmeverpflichtung über die Lieferung von Einsatzkombinationen (26), flammhemmend über zwei Jahre mit der Option der Verlängerung um weitere zwei Jahre fü…”
The core scope of work for this tender is a framework agreement without purchase obligation for the delivery of flame-retardant operational combinations (Einsatzkombinationen 26) for the police and justice departments of the Free State of Saxony. This agreement is for an initial period of two years, with an option for an extension of an additional two years. The specific details of the item, identified as Art.Nr.: 78306, are to be in accordance with the performance description (Leistungsbeschreibung, Ausgabe 2026). The tender requires the submission of a completed and signed "Leistungsbeschreibung".
Sources
- 100_Preisblatt_B9238xlsx.xlsx — “Preis-/Leistungsverzeichnis,,,,,B9238 ,,,,, "Rahmenvertrag ohne Abnahmeverpflichtung über die Lieferung von Einsatzkombinationen (26), flammhemmend über zwei Jahre mit der Option der Verlängerung um weitere zwei Jahre fü…”
- 203_Angebot_B9238.pdf — “Name und Anschrift des Bieters Ort, Datum zuständiger Bearbeiter des Bieters Telefon Mail HR-Nummer, Registergericht, Umsatzsteuer-ID Vergabeverfahren - B9238 "Rahmenvertrag ohne Abnahmeverpflichtung über die Lieferung v…”
- 309_Liste einzureichender Unterlagen_B9238_V2.xlsx — “Liste einzureichender Unterlagen ,,B9238, ,,Version 2, "Die rechte, leere Spalte der Tabelle ist für Ihre eigene Kontrolle des Inhaltes Ihrer Angebotsunterlagen bestimmt. Alle Vergabeunterlagen sind mindestens in Textfor…”
- 409_Liste einzureichender Unterlagen_B9238.xlsx — “Liste einzureichender Unterlagen ,,B9238, ,,, "Die rechte, leere Spalte der Tabelle ist für Ihre eigene Kontrolle des Inhaltes Ihrer Angebotsunterlagen bestimmt. Alle Vergabeunterlagen sind mindestens in Textform (gemäß…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- 09_Liste einzureichender Unterlagen_B9238.xlsx21 KBXLSX
- 03_Angebot_B9238.pdf69 KBPDF
- 10_TL_Einsatzkombi (26) flammenhemmung_V3_aktualisiert.pdf1.3 MBPDF
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.