Published
"Rahmenvertrag (RV) zum Bezug von Tablets inklusive Zubehör und Services"
Notice number: 00569806-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Brandenburgischer IT-Dienstleister
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contracting authority anticipates a total volume of approximately 5,000 tablets and 2,500 smartphones including service provision over the entire contract period, plus accessories. A breakdown by operating systems is not possible, as this depends on user preferences. There is no obligation for the contracting authority to place orders regarding the products and/or quantities. Further details on the subject of performance are regulated in the performance specification Part B. The contracting authority anticipates a total volume of approximately 5,000 tablets and 2,500 smartphones including service provision over the entire contract period, plus accessories. A breakdown by operating systems is not possible, as this depends on user preferences. There is no obligation for the contracting authority to place orders regarding the products and/or quantities. Further details on the subject of performance are regulated in the performance specification Part B.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.