Published

    Herstellung und Lieferung von einbaufertigen Stahltrogschwellen Typ ST82.

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b9c66b25-0b4e-4c2b-b25f-31d0ba720396

    🇩🇪 GermanyDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)Goods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Manufacture and delivery of pre-assembled steel trough sleepers Type ST82. In lot 1, a fixed quantity of 42,000 pieces is awarded over the base term of 3 years. In the event of the contractual extension option, the fixed quantity increases by a further 14,000 pieces per year. Acceptance of the fixed quantity is flexible over the entire contract term. Further bidders with submission-worthy offers are awarded a contract.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 5 FILES

    • n/a
    • n/a
    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in