Published
Herstellung und Lieferung von einbaufertigen Stahltrogschwellen Typ ST82.
Notice number: 00579692-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Manufacture and delivery of install-ready steel trough sleepers Type ST82. In Lot 1, a fixed quantity of 42,000 pieces is awarded over the initial term of 3 years. In the event of the contractual extension option, the fixed quantity increases by a further 14,000 pieces per year. Acceptance of the fixed quantity is flexible throughout the entire contract term. Other bidders with tenderable offers receive a contract. Manufacture and delivery of install-ready steel trough sleepers Type ST82. In Lot 1, a fixed quantity of 42,000 pieces is awarded over the initial term of 3 years. In the event of the contractual extension option, the fixed quantity increases by a further 14,000 pieces per year. Acceptance of the fixed quantity is flexible throughout the entire contract term. Other bidders with tenderable offers receive a contract.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.