Published
Rakennusautomaatiotyöt vuosisopimusperiaatteella 1.11.2026-30.10.2028, mahdolliset optiot 2029 ja 2030, VIH/402/02.08.00/2026
Notice number: 54994
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇮 Finland
- Contracting authority
- Markkinaoikeus
- Accepted Languages
- Finnish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The request for tender concerns annual maintenance works invoiced on a time charge basis or fixed total price for properties owned by the municipality of Vihti (e.g. schools, daycares, health center and library) as well as properties and premises under its management and responsibility mentioned in the title for the period 1.11.2026-30.10.2028. The contract can be extended with two one-year options (1+1 years) for 2029 and 2030. The estimated value of the procurement is €5,400,000 covering the entire framework agreement and contract partners. Contractors are required to provide project-specific construction and warranty bonds (> €25,000.00 for sites). Works will be carried out in accordance with the General Terms and Conditions for Building Contracts YSE 1998 and the project-specific contract documents. The procurement includes an option that entitles the subsidiaries of the municipality of Vihti, Vihdin Toimitilat Oy and Nummelanharjun Energia Oy, to join the framework agreement. The terms of joining are described in the draft framework agreement. 4-5 contract partners will be selected for the procurement. The request for tender concerns annual maintenance works invoiced on…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Procurement DocumentsLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.