Published
Ramavtal för ledningsinventering och anslutningskontroll med rök- och färgmetod
Notice number: 00605594-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇪 Sweden
- Contracting authority
- Roslagsvatten
- Accepted Languages
- Swedish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The assignment includes inventorying the stormwater and wastewater network by using smoke and coloured water, as well as inventorying approximately 5,000–6,000 connections and properties’ connections and paved surfaces, distributed among the relevant municipalities. The focus is primarily on identifying misconnected downspouts, gully sumps, yard drains, as well as cross-over leakage between the pipes of the utility network. Please note that the total scope regarding the number of properties is estimated and may vary depending on the operational needs and budget conditions. The assignment includes inventorying the stormwater and wastewater network by using smoke and coloured water, as well as inventorying approximately 5,000–6,000 connections and properties’ connections and paved surfaces, distributed among the relevant municipalities. The focus is primarily on identifying misconnected downspouts, gully sumps, yard drains, as well as cross-over leakage between the pipes of the utility network. Please note that the total scope regarding the number of properties is estimated and may vary depending on the operational needs and budget conditions.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.