Published

    Ramavtal Konsulttjänster ILS (Integrated Life cycle Support)

    Notice number: 00574698-2026

    🇸🇪 SwedenFMVServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇸🇪 Sweden
    Contracting authority
    FMV
    Accepted Languages
    Swedish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 19, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The framework agreement is intended to enable FMV and the Swedish Armed Forces to order consultants in the ILS field according to the definition in ALP-10. The framework agreement includes both hired personnel and assignment consultants regarding, but not limited to, business development (method support, training, etc.), technical project management, technical element management and technical specialists, as well as configuration management/control. As a result of Sweden’s NATO membership and the definitions in SAMO (Samordningsöverenskommelsen), FMV/FM in this procurement will base the definition of the ILS methodology on NATO STANAG 4876, ALP-10 NATO GUIDANCE FOR INTEGRATED LIFE CYCLE SUPPORT. This supports the use of the ASD S-Series with industry and aims to ensure the availability and operational reliability of the technical product/system from a support perspective through analyses in the product/system life-cycle phases, while minimizing total life-cycle costs for operation and maintenance. The support system is a technical system that is developed and maintained through SE methodology (Systems Engineering) and ILS methodology. The ILS methodology according to ALP-10…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in