Published
Rámcová dohoda na opravy nárazníků ŽKV - 1. část
Notice number: 00583630-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- České dráhy, a.s.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract parts are repairs of buffers: tubular buffer 20 kJ (455.9.311.12.00.0, 455.9.311.12.01.0), tubular buffer 30 kJ (459.9.910.03.092,459.9.910.03.093), tubular buffer 35 Mp (rectangular 660x350mm), tubular buffer 110 kN (R09-0024/2:06.00, R09-0024/1:06.00), tubular buffer 200 kN – with step-up bracket (455.9.311.03.01.2), tubular buffer 200 kN – without step-up bracket (455.9.311.03.01.1), tubular buffer 320 kN (455.9.311.01.01.4, 455.9.311.02.01.4), tubular buffer 350 kN (455.9.321.01.01.1b) in the ownership of the Contracting Authority, while the specifications and scope of work are stated in Appendix No. 2 to this Agreement, and in the estimated number of 733 repair items The subject of the contract parts are repairs of buffers: tubular buffer 20 kJ (455.9.311.12.00.0, 455.9.311.12.01.0), tubular buffer 30 kJ (459.9.910.03.092,459.9.910.03.093), tubular buffer 35 Mp (rectangular 660x350mm), tubular buffer 110 kN (R09-0024/2:06.00, R09-0024/1:06.00), tubular buffer 200 kN – with step-up bracket (455.9.311.03.01.2), tubular buffer 200 kN – without step-up bracket (455.9.311.03.01.1), tubular buffer 320 kN (455.9.311.01.01.4, 455.9.311.02.01.4), tubular…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.