Published
Rámcová dohoda na poskytování poradenských a konzultačních služeb
Notice number: 00551651-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Město Cheb
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a single supplier for a framework agreement to provide comprehensive consulting and advisory services, primarily focusing on information systems, cybersecurity, and telematics. The scope of work encompasses the preparation of project implementation materials, project and program management, quality and risk management including independent supervision and audit, lifecycle management, and accredited inspection and certification services, alongside support for compliance with the new Cybersecurity Act. Key technical requirements necessitate proficiency in methodologies such as PRINCE 2, IPMA, PMP, BPMN, ArchiMate®, and potentially TOGAF®, while adhering to specific norms like ČSN EN ISO/IEC 17065, ČSN EN ISO/IEC 17020, and Act 365/2000 Sb. Suppliers must demonstrate a minimum total turnover of CZK 5,000,000 over the three preceding closed accounting periods. The framework agreement is established for a definite period of 48 months or until the total performance price of CZK 14,136,000 without VAT is exhausted, whichever occurs first.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is concluded for a definite period of 48 months from the date of its effectiveness, or until the total performance price of CZK 14,136,000 without VAT (CZK 17,104,560 including VAT) is exhausted, whichever occurs first. The agreement becomes valid on the date of its signing by both parties and effective on the date of its publication in accordance with the Register of Contracts Act. While a specific contract start or end date is not explicitly stated, the total duration is defined as 48 months. Key milestones or phases for the overall contract are not mentioned, though individual partial contracts will have a "performance schedule" (harmonogram plnění) as an attachment.
Sources
- 1Příloha č. 2 ZD - Rámcová dohoda.docx — “vzniká Objednateli nárok na smluvní pokutu ve výši 100.000,- Kč za každé jednotlivé porušení takovéto povinnosti. Není-li dále stanoveno jinak, zaplacení jakékoliv sjednané smluvní pokuty nezbavuje povinnou smluvní stran…”
- 2RD_Příloha č. 5 - Vzor dílčí smlouvy.docx — “Dílčí smlouvou zavazuje zaplatit Poskytovateli za Plnění cenu dle čl. 3 Dílčí smlouvy určenou v souladu s čl. 6 Rámcové dohody (dále jen „Cena“). CENA PLNĚNÍ Cena je mezi smluvními stranami sjednána v následující výši: C…”
- PRINCE 2 (project management certification)
- IPMA (project management certification equivalent to PRINCE 2)
- PMP (project management certification equivalent to PRINCE 2)
- BPMN (Business Process Modeling Notation)
- ArchiMate® (modeling tool)
- TOGAF® (possibly required modeling tool)
- ČSN EN ISO/IEC 17065 (norm for conformity assessment)
- ČSN EN ISO/IEC 17020 (norm for conformity assessment)
- Act 365/2000 Sb. (attestation procedures for ISVS documentation)
- "Dlouhodobé řízení informačních systémů veřejné správy" (Long-term management of information systems of public administration) course
Sources
- 1ZD Rámcová dohoda na poskytování poradenských a konzultačních služeb_elektronicky podepsáno.pdf — “k jejich vedoucím pracovníkům. 3.37 Z předložených dokladů musí jednoznačně vyplývat, že dodavatel bude mít pro plnění veřejné zakázky k dispozici realizační tým složený z osob splňující tyto požadavky: a) Konzultant v o…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- Příloha č. 6 ZD - Vzor - seznam členů realizačního týmu.docx26 KBDOCX
- Příloha č. 5 ZD - Vzor - seznam významných služeb.docx45 KBDOCX
- Příloha č. 4 ZD - Vzor _ seznam poddodavatelů.docx19 KBDOCX
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.