Published
Rámcová dohoda - náboje do brokovnic
Notice number: 00601725-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 13, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Ministerstvo vnitra
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Shotgun shells for 12/70 bore, with a plastic jacket, crimp height of at least 12.5 mm, special design for armed forces: - with a mass shot made up of 9 pieces of lead pellets with a diameter of at least 8.4 mm, nominal projectile weight of at least 32 g estimated quantity: 160,000 pcs; - with a uniform lead projectile of 32 g, with a plastic stabiliser estimated quantity: 140,000 pcs. Shotgun shells for 12/70 bore, with a plastic jacket, crimp height of at least 12.5 mm, special design for armed forces: - with a mass shot made up of 9 pieces of lead pellets with a diameter of at least 8.4 mm, nominal projectile weight of at least 32 g estimated quantity: 160,000 pcs; - with a uniform lead projectile of 32 g, with a plastic stabiliser estimated quantity: 140,000 pcs.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.