Published

    Delkontrakt 1: Utvikling

    Notice number: 2026-113354

    🇳🇴 NorwayMiljødirektoratet

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇴 Norway
    Contracting authority
    Miljødirektoratet
    Accepted Languages
    Norwegian
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender, titled "Contract Part 1: Development," seeks a consultant to deliver independent end results within a sub-contract focused on development across diverse technologies, functioning as a framework agreement for digitisation and technology. The scope encompasses services such as project and process management, information security, machine learning/AI, service design, and extensive development in technologies including .NET, React, Angular, Maui, Swift, Powerapps, Databricks, SQL, and Postgres. Key technical requirements include standardization on Microsoft technologies (Azure PaaS preferred), .NET framework, GitHub for repositories and CI/CD, and methodologies promoting product-oriented teams with adaptability and agility. Financial standing requires documented creditworthiness from a licensed credit information company, while the contract is expected to be signed in mid-October 2026, with an agreement period from January 1, 2027, to December 2028, and an option for a 1+1 year extension.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract is expected to be signed in mid-October 2026. The agreement period for the contract starts on January 1, 2027, and runs until December 2028. There is an option for an extension of an additional 1 + 1 year. In the period between contract signing and the start of the agreement period on January 1, 2027, mini-competitions and necessary start-up work by the supplier may take place, which is considered part of the contract.

    Key milestones and phases for the tender process include:

    • Bid conference: Tuesday, June 23, 10:00-11:00 AM.
    • Deadline for questions: Friday, August 21, 12:00 PM.
    • Deadline for submitting bids: Monday, August 31, 12:00 PM.
    • Evaluation: Weeks 36 - 40.
    • Supplier selection and notification: Week 40.
    • Waiting period: 10 days from the notification of the result.
    • Contract signing: Mid-October.
    • Bid validity period: January 31, 2027.

    Sources

    • 1Konkurransegrunnlag.docx — “10-11 Frist for å stille spørsmål til konkurransegrunnlaget* | Fredag 21. august kl. 12.00 Frist for å levere tilbud | Mandag 31. august kl. 12.00 Evaluering | Uke 36 - 40 Valg av leverandør og meddelelse til leverandøre…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery of services where the consultant is responsible for providing an independent end result, referred to as "the assignment". Specifically, a sub-contract for development ("Delkontrakten for utvikling") encompasses deliveries across various technologies.

    The Statement of Work (SOW) and core deliverables will be further detailed in:

    • Bilag 1: Kundens beskrivelse av oppdraget (Customer's description of the assignment), outlining the customer's needs and requirements.
    • Bilag 2: Konsulentens spesifikasjon av oppdraget (Consultant's specification of the assignment), detailing the implementation of the assignment.
    • The full description of the delivery ("leveransen") is expected to be found in Vedlegg 2 – Bilag 1.

    The types of services and competencies expected under this agreement, as indicated by the supplier's capacity requirements, include:

    • Project and process management, test management, and test strategy.
    • Information security, emergency preparedness, and data protection.
    • Machine learning/model development, understanding of language models, and practical application of AI.
    • Expertise in Azure and Terraform.
    • Service design, mapping, and user experience.
    • Development in .net and .net framework, React and Angular, and App development (Maui and Swift).
    • Low-code solutions (Powerapps).
    • Data platform (Databrics) and database management (SQL, Postgres).
    • NAIS (Nais).

    Key roles within the scope include "Utviklere" (Developers) who develop and manage IT product and data product solutions, and "Tech-lead/utviklingsansvarlig" (Tech-lead/development manager) responsible for technical development, adherence to principles, standards, and quality, often performing development tasks as well.

    Sources

    • 1Vedlegg 11 - SSA - O generell avtaletekst.docx — “plikter 20 10.2.1 Kundens overdragelse 20 10.2.2 Konsulentens overdragelse 20 10.3 Konkurs, akkord e. l. 20 10.4 Force majeure 20 11. Tvister 21 11.1 Forhandlinger 21 11.2 Mekling 21 11.3 Lovvalg og verneting 21 Alminnel…
    • 2Konkurransegrunnlag.docx — “rollene spesifisert i tabellen under: Rolle | Beskrivelse Utviklere | Utvikler og forvalter løsninger for IT-produkt og dataprodukt Tech-lead/utviklingsansvarlig | Ansvarlig for at den tekniske utviklingen i teamet følge…
    • 317.08.26 Vedlegg 5 - Leverandørens løsningsspesifikasjon.docx — “Vedlegg 5: Leverandørens løsningsspesifikasjon [Instruks: (denne og andre hjelpetekster vil slettes ved ferdigstilling av kontrakt for signering): Informasjon skal fylles ut i tabeller (hvite celler) og tekst mellom klam…
    • 411.08.26 Vedlegg 5 - Leverandørens løsningsspesifikasjon.docx — “| | Dataplattform (Databrics) | | | Junior | | | | | Seniorkonsulent | | | | | Ekspert | | Database (SQL, postgres) | | | Junior | | | | | Seniorkonsulent | | | | | Ekspert | | NAIS (Nais) | | | Junior | | | | | Seniorko…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 40 FILES

    • Vedlegg 10 SSA-B enkel.docx
    • Vedlegg 13 Tilbudsbrev.docx
    • Vedlegg 7 - Oversikt over konsulenter med kompetanse.xlsx

    and 33 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in