Published
Raumlufttechnik - Neubau Physik, Geb. 3335, Hans-Sommer-Straße 10, 38106 Braunschweig
Notice number: 00564201-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 1, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Technische Universität Braunschweig, Geschäftsbereich 3 - Gebäudemanagement
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Installation of air conditioning systems consisting of: 4 ventilation systems, 1 precision air conditioning unit, 2 exhaust fans and 7 roof fans with a total of 55,000 m³/h supply and exhaust air each. 3,500 m² duct network made of galvanized sheet steel and PPS, 3,400 m round air ducts made of galvanized sheet steel and PPS including fire dampers in round and square design, air duct system components (volume flow controllers, outlets, etc.) - Maintenance and inspection for a new system in connection with its installation and assembly, duration 4 years - Supplementary contract for troubleshooting to the contract for maintenance and inspection of technical systems and equipment Installation of air conditioning systems consisting of: 4 ventilation systems, 1 precision air conditioning unit, 2 exhaust fans and 7 roof fans with a total of 55,000 m³/h supply and exhaust air each. 3,500 m² duct network made of galvanized sheet steel and PPS, 3,400 m round air ducts made of galvanized sheet steel and PPS including fire dampers in round and square design, air duct system components (volume flow controllers, outlets, etc.) - Maintenance and inspection for a new system in connection with…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.