Published
Raumlufttechnik
Notice number: 00552173-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Freising
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Approx. 22 units of ventilation systems and exhaust fans from 50 m3/h to 14,500 m3/h 2 units of smoke extraction fans up to 90,000 m3/h Approx. 7,000 m3 of galvanized ventilation ducts Approx. 3,000 m of galvanized air ducts up to DN600 Approx. 200 m2 of smoke extraction duct L-90 Approx. 50 m of chimney systems Approx. 50 m2 of kitchen ventilation ceiling Approx. 41 units of baffle silencers Approx. 55 units of pipe and telephone silencers Approx. 340 units of fire protection dampers Approx. 110 units of volume flow controllers, constant and variable Approx. 290 units of air outlets, ventilation grilles, ventilation valves Approx. 22 units of ventilation systems and exhaust fans from 50 m3/h to 14,500 m3/h 2 units of smoke extraction fans up to 90,000 m3/h Approx. 7,000 m3 of galvanized ventilation ducts Approx. 3,000 m of galvanized air ducts up to DN600 Approx. 200 m2 of smoke extraction duct L-90 Approx. 50 m of chimney systems Approx. 50 m2 of kitchen ventilation ceiling Approx. 41 units of baffle silencers Approx. 55 units of pipe and telephone silencers Approx. 340 units of fire protection dampers Approx. 110 units of volume flow controllers, constant and variable Approx.…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.