Published

    RCH688 - Cold Water Booster Pump Installations

    Notice number: ocds-r6ebe6-0000840891

    🇬🇧 United KingdomRiver Clyde HomesWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇬🇧 United Kingdom
    Contracting authority
    River Clyde Homes
    Accepted Languages
    English
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 21, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    River Clyde Homes are looking to procure an experienced and competent contractor to Supply, install, test and commission complete cold-water booster pump sets, including all ancillary components, to 10 high rise properties within Inverclyde. The booster set shall be appropriately sized by the Contractor to meet the required flow and pressure demands of the building and shall maintain adequate water pressure throughout the system under anticipated peak demand conditions. Equipment shall be GRUNDFOS HYDRO MPC-E 2 CRIE10-9 U1-A-A-A HJ or equal and equivalent, with final pump selection and sizing confirmed by the Contractor within their tender response. The Contractor shall include removal and disposal of the existing equipment (Current Plant detailed in Appendix F), all associated mechanical/electrical works, commissioning, certification and handover documentation. A minimum 1 year warranty is required on each pump and any faults that occur within this timeframe must be remedied by the successful bidder at no charge to RCH. Prior to submitting a tender response, bidders must undertake a site visit. In the first year of the contract, it is envisaged that four pumps will be…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • RCH688 - Cold Water Booster Pump Installations

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in