Published
RD135 - Suppression du PN 66 sur la commune de Perrignier et création d'un giratoire sur la RD 135
Notice number: 26-86274
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Département de la Haute-Savoie
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
As part of the construction of the A412 motorway between Machilly and Thonon-les-Bains, SNCF has been instructed to secure level crossings Nos. 65 and 66 in the commune of Perrignier, whose road traffic will increase. These level crossing removal projects involve closing RD 25 at the location of PN65 and removing PN 66 by means of a grade separation of RD 135. The project led by SNCF consists of creating the grade-separation structure, the Rail Bridge, and an over-road crossing in order to reinstate a local road. The Department, for its part, carries out under its project ownership a roundabout making it possible to connect RD 135 and the adjacent road serving Perrignier railway station, as well as the carriageway and the equipment for the under-rail crossing. The main characteristics of the project are: - Demolition; - Earthworks; - Roadway structure / surfacings - Kerbs; - Wet networks - Noise barriers; - Vertical and horizontal signage As part of the construction of the A412 motorway between Machilly and Thonon-les-Bains, SNCF has been instructed to secure level crossings Nos. 65 and 66 in the commune of Perrignier, whose road traffic will increase. These level crossing…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.