Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00579494-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Ministerul apararii nationale- u.M. 02587 (Institutul national de medicina aeronautica si spatiala)
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The purchase of grouped products for 1 lot – Reagents and consumables for electrophoresis, with an estimated value of: - Framework agreement Minimum 229,833.27 lei, excluding VAT. - Framework agreement Maximum 1,062,503.33 lei excluding VAT. - Specific (subsequent) contract Minimum 76,600.28 lei, excluding VAT. - Specific (subsequent) contract Maximum 122,046.39 lei excluding VAT. - Value of the largest specific (subsequent) contract = 122,046.39 lei excluding VAT. Estimated frequency: the specific (subsequent) contracts will be awarded, as a rule, once per quarter or as needed, depending on the requests of the clinical laboratory. The framework agreement will be valid for 24 months. The purchase of grouped products for 1 lot – Reagents and consumables for electrophoresis, with an estimated value of: - Framework agreement Minimum 229,833.27 lei, excluding VAT. - Framework agreement Maximum 1,062,503.33 lei excluding VAT. - Specific (subsequent) contract Minimum 76,600.28 lei, excluding VAT. - Specific (subsequent) contract Maximum 122,046.39 lei excluding VAT. - Value of the largest specific (subsequent) contract = 122,046.39 lei excluding VAT. Estimated frequency: the specific…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.