Published

    Reagensi za cijeloegzomsko sekvenciranje na NEXTSEQ 2000 uređaju i cijelogenomsko sekvenciranje s uključenom detekcijom metilacije

    Notice number: 93325

    🇭🇷 CroatiaKlinika za dječje bolesti zagrebGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Klinika za dječje bolesti zagreb
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites bids for the procurement of reagents essential for whole-exome sequencing on the NEXTSEQ 2000 device and whole-genome sequencing, including methylation detection. The scope includes whole exome sequencing panels designed to cover a minimum of 37 Mb with at least 99.1% coding region coverage, whole mitochondrial genome sequencing panels compatible with the exome panels, various Illumina sequencing reagents and kits, and a workflow design and evaluation service for the NovaSeq™ System. All reagents and panels must be compatible with existing Illumina sequencers. The contract has a duration of 12 months, commencing upon mutual signature and concluding by September 12, 2025, or until completion or termination events occur, with the client ordering goods based on actual needs rather than being obliged to procure the entire planned quantity. Bidders must meet financial standing requirements, as non-payment of taxes or social security contributions equal to or greater than €1,000 will lead to exclusion unless fulfilled within a reasonable timeframe.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 12 months. The contract starts from the date of mutual signature. The contract is concluded for a period until September 12, 2025, or until the completion of the public procurement procedure, or until circumstances for termination occur. The agreement may also apply after the expiration of this period if the Client provides written notification, and in such cases, either party can terminate it with a 15-day notice period.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “ili manja od predviđene (okvirne) količine. 3.1.2. Tehničke specifikacije Detaljne tehničke specifikacije se nalaze u zasebnom prilogu. 3.1.3. Troškovnik Detaljan troškovnik se nalazi u zasebnom prilogu – Troškovnik. 3.1…
    • 2Prijedlog Ugovora.docx — “karaktera od strane trećih osoba. 4. Ugovaratelj se obvezuje da neće ustupiti trećima svoja potraživanja prema Naručitelju, po odredbama ovog Ugovora, a bez pisanog pristanka Naručitelja. Pisani pristanak Naručitelja mor…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the procurement of reagents for whole-exome sequencing on a NEXTSEQ 2000 device and whole-genome sequencing with included methylation detection.

    The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Whole exome sequencing panels designed to cover a minimum of 37 Mb of exome content, with reagents for preparing 96 samples. These panels must utilize an enrichment-based protocol, include indices, purification beads, and all necessary enrichment reagents. They are required to provide at least 99.1% coverage of coding regions from available databases (RefSeq CDS, ACMG, OMIM) and must be compatible with existing Illumina sequencers.
    • Whole mitochondrial genome sequencing panels, which must be compatible with the whole exome sequencing panels.
    • Sequencing reagents for the Illumina NextSeq 2000 device.
    • A workflow design and evaluation service specifically for the NovaSeq™ System, limited to sequencing only.
    • Internal control for 10nM sequencing, compatible with 2x150 sequencing cycles.

    The quantities specified in the Bill of Quantities are indicative, and the Client will order goods based on actual needs, not being obliged to order the entire planned quantity.

    Sources

    • 1Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “E-VV-6/26 Predmet nabave: Reagensi za cijeloegzomsko sekvenciranje na NEXTSEQ 2000 uređaju i cijelogenomsko sekvenciranje s uključenom detekcijom metilacije Procijenjena vrijednost: 281.000,00 EUR Vrsta ugovora: Robe Vrs…
    • 2Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “javne nabave: Otvoreni postupak Procijenjena vrijednost nabave: 281.000,00 EUR Obrazloženje glavnih razloga zašto predmet nije podijeljen na grupe: reagenski se nabavaljaju za jedan uređaj Vrsta ugovora o javnoj nabavi:…
    • 3Izjava o duljini roka isporuke u svrhu evaluacije necjenovnog kriterija za odabir ponude (2).docx — “Izjava o duljini roka isporuke u svrhu evaluacije necjenovnog kriterija za odabir ponude Predmet nabave: Reagensi za cijeloegzomsko sekvenciranje na NEXTSEQ 2000 uređaju i cijelogenomsko sekvenciranje s uključenom detekc…
    • 4Troškovnik.xlsx — “Br pacjenata ,WES 100x = 700,,,,,,,,, ,5-base WGS 30x = 96,,,,,,,,, ,Ukupno = 796,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,, Red. br.,Generički naziv lijeka,Kataloški br.,Artikl,Jed. mjere,Okvirna godišnja potreba/kom,Jedinična cijena u eur (b…
    • 5Prijedlog Ugovora.docx — “robe navedene u Troškovniku su okvirne. Naručitelj će naručivati robu prema stvarnim svojim potrebama te nije obvezan naručiti cjelokupnu planiranu količinu navedenu u Troškovniku. IV. Isporuka robe Članak 4. Obveza Ugov…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • Kriteriji za odabir ponude.html
    • Izjava o duljini roka isporuke u svrhu evaluacije necjenovnog kriterija za odabir ponude (2).docx
    • Troškovnik.xlsx

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in