Published

    Realisatie nieuwbouw school Meergronden (ALMERE)

    Notice number: 00538542-2026

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsGemeente AlmereWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Gemeente Almere
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This concerns the design (preliminary design+ up to and including ready-for-tender design) and the construction of a secondary school for 1,400 students and approximately 150 staff: BBL, KBL, mavo, havo, vwo with a bilingual international profile and associated outdoor spaces, including the demolition of the current gymnasium and the construction of an (underground) bicycle parking facility. In addition, a social function of approximately 300 m² gross floor area will be built in the plinth. The execution works consist of architectural and installation technical works and additionally works for the development of the public space. The size of the school and social function amounts to approximately 11,500 m² gross floor area. This concerns the design (preliminary design+ up to and including ready-for-tender design) and the construction of a secondary school for 1,400 students and approximately 150 staff: BBL, KBL, mavo, havo, vwo with a bilingual international profile and associated outdoor spaces, including the demolition of the current gymnasium and the construction of an (underground) bicycle parking facility. In addition, a social function of approximately 300 m² gross floor…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in