Published

    Réalisation de prestations de conception, de développement, de maintenance, d'évolution et d'assistance technique relatives à la solution KOATY éditées par le GIP OKANTIS

    Notice number: 26-76870

    🇫🇷 FranceGip okantisServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Gip okantis
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the provision of comprehensive design, development, maintenance, evolution, and technical support services related to the GIP OKANTIS KOATY solution. The core scope involves enhancing existing applications and developing new functionalities, modules, and components, encompassing conception, functional acceptance testing, Third-Party Application Maintenance, and specialized UX/UI and expert services such as DevOps, DBA, and Scrum Master. Key technical requirements include a DevSecOps methodology, a microservices architecture leveraging Kubernetes, Docker, and GitLab, along with adherence to RGAA 4.0 accessibility, GDPR compliance, and compatibility with Chrome, Firefox, and EDGE browsers, featuring responsive design for tablets. The initial contract term extends to December 31, 2027, with potential tacit renewals for successive one-year periods, not exceeding a total duration of December 31, 2030. Tenderers must provide declarations of global and service-related turnover, alongside balance sheets for the last three available financial years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract is initially set until December 31, 2027. It can be tacitly renewed for successive one-year periods, but its total duration cannot exceed December 31, 2030. The agreement-framework becomes effective from its date of notification.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • Project framing phase ("phase de cadrage du projet").
    • Intermediate payments by sprint following validated sprints.
    • Completion of developments and installation in the target environment.
    • Final Regular Service Verification (VSR).
    • Methodology phases such as UX/UI, Conception, DEV/TU, and Devops.

    Sources

    • 11. AE 2026-008 KOATY.docx — “est conclu pour une période initiale courant jusqu'au 31 décembre 2027. Il est reconductible tacitement, par périodes successives d'une (1) année, sans que sa durée totale ne puisse excéder le 31 décembre 2030. Le marché…
    • 22. CCAP 2026-008 KOATY.pdf — “nouveaux clients ou adhérents; de l'extension des solutions existantes auprès des adhérents; du lancement de nouveaux projets s'inscrivant dans le prolongement des solutions objets du présent marché ; ou, plus généraleme…
    • 3MPI1857788_AAPC.pdf — “Non Quantité ou étendue | Valeur estimée hors TVA: 2000 000,00 € Reconductions Oui Il est reconductible tacitement, par périodes successives d'une (1) année, sans que sa durée totale ne puisse excéder le 31 décembre 2030…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the provision of services for the KOATY solution, published by GIP OKANTIS. These services primarily focus on the design, development, maintenance, evolution, and technical assistance of existing applications, as well as the development of new functionalities, modules, or components to support the needs of GIP OKANTIS and its members.

    The statement of work summary includes a range of specialized services, such as:

    • Conception, Development, and Functional Acceptance Testing (Recette Fonctionnelle): Including sprint-based work with dedicated full-time equivalent resources.
    • Third-Party Application Maintenance (TMA): Annual forfait for maintenance services.
    • UX/UI Services: Including UX consulting, ergonomic audits, user-centered design workshops, digital device concept definition, trend monitoring, UX design (application of ergonomic concepts, wireframe and prototype production), UI design (interface design for web and applications, custom icon/pictogram creation, UI guideline definition), and graphic design (infographics, sketches, illustrations, character design, storyboarding).
    • Expertise Services: Covering areas such as DevOps, DBA, Scrum Master, and other expertise required for development and TMA services.
    • Specific Domain Expertise: Architecture (software, technical, Cloud, DevSecOps, Kubernetes, containerization), functional design, Front-End development, Back-End development, Full Stack development, software qualification and testing strategy, performance and optimization, application security, artificial intelligence, and development automation.

    Core deliverables may include, but are not limited to:

    • Framing notes (notes de cadrage).
    • Architecture documents (dossiers d'architecture).
    • Technical studies (études techniques).
    • Prototypes.
    • Analysis reports (rapports d'analyse).
    • Design documents (dossiers de conception).
    • Recommendations.
    • Proofs of concept (POC).
    • Technical documentation.
    • Workshop minutes (comptes rendus d'ateliers).
    • Any other deliverable specified in the expression of need.

    Sources

    • 1AWS-MPI-1857788-RC.pdf — “validité des offres | 5 2.2 - Forme juridique du groupement | 5 2.3 Variantes. | 5 2.4 - Développement durable. | 5 3- Conditions relatives au contrat | 5 3.1 - Durée du contrat ou délai d'exécution 3.2 - Modalités essen…
    • 24. BPU 2026-008 KOATY.xlsx — “réaliser la CONCEPTION, le DEVELOPPEMENT ou la RECETTE FONCTIONNELLE. Le montant est forfaitaire et contient l'ensemble des ressources permettant de délivrer la valeur" ,4,FORFAIT SPRINT DE RECETTE FONCTIONNELLE PAR UNIT…
    • 33. CCTP 2026-008 KOATY.pdf — “prestations sont réalisées sur la base des profils décrits dans le Bordereau des Prix Unitaires (BPU). Selon les besoins exprimés par le GIP OKANTIS, le titulaire pourra être sollicité pour la réalisation de prestations…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 16 FILES

    • 7. Okantis-QuestionnaireSSI_V3.1.docx
    • 2. CCAP 2026-008 KOATY.pdf
    • AWS-MPI-1857788-RC.pdf

    and 9 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in