Published
Réalisation de revêtement en enrobés de différentes voies, parkings et espaces publics sur le territoire de Brest métropole
Notice number: 26-82523
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Brest métropole
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The purpose of this consultation is to enter into a single-award framework agreement to be carried out as and when work orders are issued concerning asphalt surfacing works for various roads, car parks and public areas within the territory of Brest Métropole, carried out by Brest Métropole and/or the SPL Eau du Ponant. Pursuant to Articles L.2113-6 to L.2113-7 of the Public Procurement Code, this consultation is conducted within the framework of the standing purchasing group for recurring needs. Brest Métropole is the coordinator of this purchasing group. The purpose of this consultation is to enter into a single-award framework agreement to be carried out as and when work orders are issued concerning asphalt surfacing works for various roads, car parks and public areas within the territory of Brest Métropole, carried out by Brest Métropole and/or the SPL Eau du Ponant. Pursuant to Articles L.2113-6 to L.2113-7 of the Public Procurement Code, this consultation is conducted within the framework of the standing purchasing group for recurring needs. Brest Métropole is the coordinator of this purchasing group.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.