Published
Réalisation d'enquêtes téléphoniques dans le cadre d'un observatoire local des loyers 2026
Notice number: 26-75437
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Agence Etudes Urbaines Region Nantaise
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for conducting telephone surveys to support a local rent observatory in the Nantes region, structured into a firm tranche for 1,486 dwellings and two optional tranches for an additional 842 and 249 dwellings, including the Saint-Nazaire Agglomération territory. The work for each tranche entails enriching owner/tenant MAJIC files with mobile numbers, preparing and executing surveys exclusively by telephone from the contractor's premises, and processing/restituting data into a specified .csv database, a concise report, and weekly progress tables. Bidders are required to submit electronically with an electronic signature and provide a detailed methodology for sampling and work phasing, alongside demonstrating their economic and financial capacity. The firm tranche has a two-month execution period, concluding by December 31, 2026, while optional tranches, firmable until December 1, 2026, must be completed by February 2027, with strict confidentiality and RGPD compliance throughout.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract takes effect upon its notification. The overall duration covers the time required for the survey and data restitution, concluding when Auran validates the final entry after correcting any erroneous data. The surveys must be completed within a maximum period of 2 months.
The contract is structured into a firm tranche and two optional tranches.
Firm Tranche:
- Its execution duration is set at two (2) months from the notification of the service order initiating it, unless specified otherwise in the CCTP.
- It must conclude no later than December 31, 2026.
Optional Tranches n°1 and n°2:
- They can be firmed up until December 1, 2026. If not firmed up by this date, the respective tranche is considered abandoned without compensation for the contractor.
- Depending on their firming up, these tranches must conclude between December 2026 and February 2027.
Key Milestones/Phases:
- The firm tranche involves the main telephone collection.
- Optional tranche n°1 is for an additional collection (surcollecte).
- Optional tranche n°2 is for a complementary collection in the Saint-Nazaire Agglomération area.
- A weekly progress table detailing the collection status (cross-referenced by zone and typology) will be provided to Auran for verification and validation of completed questionnaires.
Sources
- 120260723_AE_EnqueteOLL_AURAN_V1.pdf — “| (€) Tranche ferme - Collecte | | | téléphonique principale | | | Tranche optionnelle $n^{\circ}1$ - Surcollecte | | | Tranche optionnelle $n^{\circ}2$ - Collecte | | | Saint-Nazaire Agglomération | | | MONTANT TOTAL (t…”
- 220260723_CCAP_EnqueteOLL_AURAN_V1.pdf — “données). La fin de l'enquête intervient lorsque l'Acheteur valide la dernière saisie, lorsque l'Auran valide la dernière saisie, après correction des questionnaires erronés. Les enquêtes devront être réalisées sur une d…”
- 320260723_CCTP_EnqueteOLL_AURAN_V1.pdf — “surcollecte sur le même territoire que la collecte principale, une tranche optionnelle n°2 qui correspond à une collecte complémentaire sur le territoire de Saint-Nazaire Agglomération. Les modalités d'affermissement des…”
- 4Règlement de consultation.pdf — “loyers - Agence d'urbanisme de la région nantaise 4 RC – observatoire local des loyers – Agence d’urbanisme de la région nantaise 5 ARTICLE 2 - CONDITIONS DE LA CONSULTATION 2.1 – Durée – Délai d’exécution Le contrat pre…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the realization of telephone surveys as part of a local rent observatory in the Nantes region. The tender is structured into a firm tranche and two optional tranches.
The Statement of Work (SOW) summary includes the following:
- Firm Tranche: This covers the main telephone collection of 1,486 dwellings.
- Optional Tranche n°1: This involves an over-collection of 842 dwellings.
- Optional Tranche n°2: This is for a complementary collection of 249 dwellings within the Saint-Nazaire Agglomération territory.
For each of these tranches, the work explicitly includes:
- Enrichment of owner and tenant MAJIC files.
- Preparation of the survey.
- Conducting the survey.
- Processing and restitution of the collected data.
The surveys will be conducted exclusively by telephone from the service provider's premises and will cover municipalities within the perimeter of an EPCI member of Auran.
Key deliverables include:
- A single database, with one line per dwelling, in a specified digital format (.csv).
- A concise survey report that details, among other things, the response rate achieved through the use of provided files.
- Weekly progress tables showing the collection status, broken down by zone and typology.
The contractor will be provided with files containing rental housing addresses or buildings with a high tenant rate (Majic tenants file), which they must enrich with mobile phone numbers. An engagement of confidentiality and data protection (RGPD compliance) is also required.
Sources
- 120260723_AE_EnqueteOLL_AURAN_V1.pdf — “# observatoires des loyers.org le réseau des observatoires locaux AUTAN RÉALISATION D'ENQUÊTES TÉLÉPHONIQUES OBSERVATOIRE LOCAL DES LOYERS DE LA REGION NANTAISE 2026 XXX Acte d'engagement - AE Juillet 2026 AURAN Acte d'e…”
- 2Règlement de consultation.pdf — “principale (1486 logements), sur une éventuelle surcollecte (842 logements) et sur une éventuelle collecte sur Saint-Nazaire Agglomération (249 logements), conformément aux objectifs détaillés au CCTP. Elle s'effectue su…”
- 320260723_DPGF_EnqueteOLL_AURAN_V1.xlsx — “RÉALISATION D’ENQUÊTES TÉLÉPHONIQUES,, OBSERVATOIRE LOCAL DES LOYERS DE LA RÉGION NANTAISE,, DÉCOMPOSITION DU PRIX GLOBAL ET FORFAITAIRE (DPGF),, ,, Désignation des prestations,Prix HT,Prix TTC Tranche ferme – Réalisatio…”
- 420260723_CCTP_EnqueteOLL_AURAN_V1.pdf — “l’issue de l’enquête. • Un fichier d’adresses de logements locatifs ou d’immeubles présentant un taux élevé de locataires sur le périmètre d’étude (Fichier Majic locataires). Ce fichier devra être enrichi avec les numéro…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- Règlement de consultation.pdf1.1 MBPDF
- 20260723_CCAP_EnqueteOLL_AURAN_V1.pdf1.5 MBPDF
- How to Submit Your Bid on the Platform.pdf1.6 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.