Published

    Inspections subaquatiques et bathymétriques, relevés biocénoses, campagne d’analyse et suivi environnemental

    Notice number: 26-78644

    🇫🇷 FranceMétropole Aix Marseille ProvenceServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Métropole Aix Marseille Provence
    Accepted Languages
    FRA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 7, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for a 4-year framework agreement for intellectual services, specifically focusing on subaquatic and bathymetric inspections, biocenosis surveys, analysis campaigns, and environmental monitoring to support the maintenance and modernization of marinas within the Aix-Marseille Provence Metropolis. The core scope encompasses diagnostics of maritime structures through subaquatic inspections by qualified diver teams, including detailed reports for quays and anchoring elements, alongside bathymetric surveys of port areas less than 5000m², biocenosis surveys, sedimentology campaigns, and comprehensive water and sediment analysis for parameters such as heavy metals, hydrocarbons, MES, and DCO. Key technical requirements include electronic submission, an advanced or qualified electronic signature, and a proposed methodology, with deliverables requiring compatibility with Adobe Reader, Microsoft Office, Autocad 2015, and adherence to specific GIS standards (e.g., .shp format, ArcGis 10, RGF93, NGF/IGN 1969). The framework agreement is non-renewable, with services, executed via purchase orders, provisionally commencing in the last quarter of 2026 and individual…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The framework agreement has a total duration of 4 years from its notification and is not renewable. The provisional start date for the services is the last quarter of 2026.

    For Lot 1, executed via purchase orders, the execution deadlines are specified within each purchase order, but their duration cannot exceed 6 months beyond the framework agreement's validity date.

    For Lot 2, involving subsequent contracts, the execution deadlines are outlined in the specifications of those contracts. Services can commence either upon contract notification or by a service order, and their execution duration also cannot exceed 6 months beyond the framework agreement's validity date.

    Regarding the tender process, the deadline for receiving offers is September 28, 2026, at 12:00 (UTC+02:00). The offers must remain valid for 8 months from this deadline. The provisional opening date for tenders is September 29, 2026, at 14:00 (UTC+02:00), which will be a non-public session.

    Sources

    • 174260102_RC.pdf — “de quatre ans à compter de sa notification. Le présent accord-cadre n'est pas reconductible. 5.2 Délais d'exécution: Pour ce qui concerne le lot 1 exécuté à de bons de commande: Les délais d'exécution des prestations son…
    • 274260102_CCAP.pdf — “peut se faire à notification du marché ou par ordre de service. Ces modalités sont également fixées dans le cahier des charges des marchés subséquents. La signature des marchés subséquents devra intervenir pendant la dur…
    • 374260102_AAPC.pdf — “Procurement Document (ESPD) 5.1.10. Award criteria Criterion: Type: Price Description: Critère prix Category of award weight criterion: Weight (percentage, exact) Award criterion number: 60 Criterion: Type: Quality Descr…

    The core scope of work for this tender, which is a framework agreement for intellectual services, involves the realization of environmental, regulatory, and technical studies for the maintenance and modernization of marinas within the Aix-Marseille Provence Metropolis. This encompasses two main lots:

    Lot 1: Subaquatic and Bathymetric Inspections, Biocenosis Surveys, Analysis Campaigns, and Environmental Monitoring

    This lot focuses on diagnostics of maritime structures through subaquatic inspections by qualified diver teams, including detailed inspection reports for various types of quays and anchoring elements. It also includes bathymetric surveys, biocenosis surveys, sedimentology campaigns, and comprehensive water and sediment analysis (e.g., for heavy metals, hydrocarbons, MES, DCO). Core deliverables include analysis reports, "porté à connaissance" reports related to dredging and sediment disposal, simplified interpretation reports of analyses, and specific illustrations.

    Lot 2: Regulatory, Technical, Legal-Financial Studies and Consulting, Environmental Expertise, and Assistance to the Contracting Authority

    This lot involves conducting technical, regulatory, legal, and financial studies. Key activities include preparing regulatory dossiers under the Environmental Code (e.g., for environmental evaluations, water law, port extensions, protected species, Natura 2000, ICPE), along with supporting environmental and technical studies (e.g., acoustics, water/air/soil quality, biodiversity, hydraulic modeling). It also covers assistance and advice to the contracting authority on regulatory, environmental, and legal matters, including methodological proposals, field expertise, situation analysis, solution identification, report writing, GIS mapping, and various environmental inventories and measurements (fauna/flora, noise, topography, benthic/pelagic monitoring, water/sediment quality analyses).

    Sources

    • 174260102_CCTP-Lot 1.pdf — “d'organisation des prestations et conditions de suivi 13 Article 5.1 - Pilotage.... 13 Article 5.2- Livrables. 13 Article 5.3 - Données SIG 13 Réalisation d'études environnementales, réglementaires et techniques dans le…
    • 274260102_BPU-DQE-LOT 1.xlsx — “METROPOLE AIX-MARSEILLE-PROVENCE,,,,,,,,,, " Bordereau de Prix Unitaires (BPU) valant Détail Quantitatif Estimatif (DQE)",,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,, ACCORD-CADRE DE ,,PRESTATIONS INTELLECTUELLES,,,,Montant minimum :,50000,HT,,…
    • 374260102_CCAP.pdf — “surface à lever inférieure à 5000 $m^{2}$. Campagne de sédimentologie et de mesures diverses des sédiments et de l'eau avec embarcation ou non. Illustrations La description précise du besoin figure au Cahier des Clauses…
    • 474260102_AAPC.pdf — “submission: Electronic submission: Required Address for submission: https://marchespublics.ampmetropole.fr/entreprise/consultation/510585?orgAcronyme=t5y Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submi…
    • 574260102_CCTP-Lot 2.pdf — “n'étant cependant pas exhaustive et pouvant évoluer en fonction des enjeux et besoins. Le cahier des charges du marché subséquent définira les études à mener et les objectifs à atteindre. Les prestations pourront concern…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 18 FILES

    • Formulaire_DC2_2023.doc
    • Thumbs.db
    • 74260102_ANNEXE_Exigences de sécurité pour les échanges par courriel.pdf

    and 11 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in