Published
Inspections subaquatiques et bathymétriques, relevés biocénoses, campagne d’analyse et suivi environnemental
Notice number: 00547174-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Métropole Aix Marseille Provence
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks intellectual services under a four-year, non-renewable framework agreement for environmental, regulatory, and technical studies related to the maintenance and modernization of pleasure ports within the Aix-Marseille-Provence Metropolis, with a provisional start in the last quarter of 2026. The scope includes diagnostics of maritime structures via expert subaquatic inspection, biocenosis surveys, environmental monitoring services for construction sites with physico-chemical water parameter measurements, bathymetric campaigns for areas up to 5,000 m², and comprehensive sedimentology campaigns with associated water sampling and laboratory analysis. Key technical requirements mandate professional qualifications such as Hyperbarie Mention B Classe I for diving operations and specific OPQIBI certifications, with all laboratory analyses requiring COFRAC accreditation. Bidders must also comply with stringent IT security protocols, electronic invoicing, and submit all documentation in French, along with a declaration of global and activity-specific turnover for the past three financial years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total Duration: The framework agreement has a duration of four years from its notification. It is not renewable.
- Provisional Start Date: The provisional start date for services is the last quarter of 2026.
- Execution Deadlines (Lot 1 - Purchase Orders): Execution deadlines are set in the purchase orders. Purchase orders must be issued during the framework agreement's validity, and their execution cannot extend beyond 6 months after the framework agreement's validity date.
- Execution Deadlines (Lot 2 - Subsequent Contracts): Execution deadlines are set in the specifications of subsequent contracts. Services can start upon notification of the contract or by service order. Subsequent contracts must be signed during the framework agreement's validity, and their execution cannot extend beyond 6 months after the framework agreement's validity date.
Sources
- 174260102_RC.pdf — “de quatre ans à compter de sa notification. Le présent accord-cadre n'est pas reconductible. 5.2 Délais d'exécution: Pour ce qui concerne le lot 1 exécuté à de bons de commande: Les délais d'exécution des prestations son…”
The core scope of work and statement of work for this tender (Consultation No. 74260102) pertains to an framework agreement for intellectual services focused on environmental, regulatory, and technical studies for the maintenance and modernization of pleasure ports within the Aix-Marseille-Provence Metropolis.
Specifically, Lot 1, titled "Inspections subaquatiques et bathymétriques, relevés biocénoses, campagne d’analyse et suivi environnemental," encompasses the following key missions and deliverables:
- MISSION 1: Diagnostics of maritime structures through subaquatic inspection with expertise. This involves detailed inspection reports, utilizing qualified divers for examining structures such as concrete/stone quays, quays on piles, and dikes, including material setup and removal on site.
- MISSION 2: Biocenosis surveys at a site via subaquatic inspection. This requires reports on marine biocenosis, performed by a diving team specialized in marine ecology, involving representative transects for specific water surface areas.
- MISSION 3: Environmental monitoring services for a construction site, including physico-chemical water parameter measurements. This involves daily environmental monitoring and turbidity measurements, with a daily register and weekly reports summarizing events and turbidity data.
- MISSION 4: Bathymetric campaigns of ports or their surroundings, for water surfaces up to 5,000 m². Deliverables include bathymetric reports and mapping.
- MISSION 5: Sedimentology campaigns and various measurements of sediments and water. This includes collecting and analyzing average sediment samples (from immersed sediments and terrestrial materials for beach characterization) and water samples for physico-chemical characterization. Parameters analyzed include heavy metals (Lead, Nickel, Copper, Hexavalent Chromium, Zinc, Tin), Iron, Aluminum, TBT, total Pesticides, MES, DCO, METOX, and total Hydrocarbons. Reports can include "porté à connaissance" based on decennial dredging decrees for sediment disposal or deposition on beaches, and simplified interpretation reports.
- MISSION 6: Illustrations. This involves creating four illustrations per project, comprising a close-up front view, a side view, a rear view, and a distant view to assess environmental integration.
All deliverables are expected to adhere to the prescriptions of the CCTP (Cahier des Clauses Techniques Particulières).
Sources
- 174260102_BPU-DQE-LOT 1.xlsx — “METROPOLE AIX-MARSEILLE-PROVENCE,,,,,,,,,, " Bordereau de Prix Unitaires (BPU) valant Détail Quantitatif Estimatif (DQE)",,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,, ACCORD-CADRE DE ,,PRESTATIONS INTELLECTUELLES,,,,Montant minimum :,50000,HT,,…”
- 274260102_CCTP-Lot 1.pdf — “d'organisation des prestations et conditions de suivi 13 Article 5.1 - Pilotage.... 13 Article 5.2- Livrables. 13 Article 5.3 - Données SIG 13 Réalisation d'études environnementales, réglementaires et techniques dans le…”
- 374260102_BPU-DQE-LOT 2.xlsx — “METROPOLE AIX-MARSEILLE-PROVENCE,,,,,,,,,, Bordereau de Prix Unitaires (BPU) valant Détail Quantitatif Estimatif (DQE),,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,, ACCORD-CADRE DE ,,PRESTATIONS INTELLECTUELLES,,,,Montant minimum :,75000,HT,, OB…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 18 FILES
- Thumbs.db17 KBDB
- 74260102_RC.pdf456 KBPDF
- Formulaire_DC2_2023.doc599 KBDOC
and 11 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.