Published
Realizace doplnění RSU v rámci SSZ v Plzni
Notice number: 00551902-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Statutární město Plzeň
- Accepted Languages
- Czech, Slovak
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the public contract within this procurement procedure is the implementation of the project titled "Implementation of RSU Supplementation within SSZ in Plzen" according to the project documentation "Implementation of RSU Supplementation within SSZ in Plzen," including work lists and summary, contract number Z2026-020, prepared in 04/2026 by ALMAPRO, s.r.o., Průběžná 1108/77, 100 00 Prague 10, ID: 24150134. The subject of delivery is the supplementation of new RSU (road side unit) units and supplementation of the INTIQ backoffice, which is owned by the contracting authority operated by the Information Technology Administration of the city of Plzen to ensure the required functions of the RSU units. A detailed definition of the subject of the public contract is provided in the procurement documentation including annexes. The subject of the public contract within this procurement procedure is the implementation of the project titled "Implementation of RSU Supplementation within SSZ in Plzen" according to the project documentation "Implementation of RSU Supplementation within SSZ in Plzen," including work lists and summary, contract number Z2026-020, prepared in 04/2026…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.