Published
Realización de auditorías y certificaciones energéticas en edificios municipales.
Notice number: 1371220
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Ayuntamiento de Irun
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for comprehensive energy audits and energy certifications for municipal buildings, aiming to gather facility information, evaluate energy performance, and propose detailed action plans for each building in accordance with Law 4/2019 on Energy Sustainability of the Basque Autonomous Community. The required methodologies include specific approaches for work development, site visits, data collection, and calculations, utilizing various renewable energy technologies such as solar thermal, photovoltaic, biomass, aerothermal, and geothermal exchange. Deliverables must be provided in both legible (.pdf) and editable formats (plans, text, calculation tables, spreadsheets with open formulas). The contract has an initial duration of one year, commencing after administrative procedures or contract formalization, with budget allocations spanning from July 1, 2026, to June 30, 2027, and includes a 2-month guarantee period. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 75,000 euros, 35,000 euros in similar services, hold professional indemnity insurance, and provide a definitive guarantee of 5% of the award price.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an initial duration of one year. The execution of the contract will begin the day after the necessary administrative procedures are completed, or the day after the contract is formalized.
No extensions are foreseen for the contract. However, the contract could be extendable if established in section 5 of the cover sheet, in accordance with the circumstances and requirements of article 29 of the LCSP.
The budget is allocated for specific periods:
- From July 1, 2026, to December 31, 2026, for the year 2026.
- From January 1, 2027, to June 30, 2027, for the year 2027.
A guarantee period of 2 months is established.
Sources
- 1Klausula Administratibo Berezien Plegua-Pliego de Cláusulas Administrativas Particulares.pdf — “contractual será prorrogable si asi se establece en el apartado 5 de la carátula de conformidad con las circunstancias y requisitos establecidos en el artículo 29 de la LCSP. La prórroga se acordará por el órgano de cont…”
- 2Memoria.pdf — “concurso, o a través de un acuerdo judicial o un procedimiento de la misma naturaleza. Identificación del proveedor cesante: g) Este contrato es la consecuencia de un concurso de proyectos y, con arreglo a las normas apl…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the performance of energy audits, energy certifications, and the proposal of action plans for municipal buildings. Specifically, the work is structured into two main blocks: conducting energy audits of the buildings and obtaining their respective energy certifications. The objective is to gather information on facilities, evaluate them, and provide energy certification, leading to detailed proposals for measures to prepare an action plan for each building in accordance with Law 4/2019 on Energy Sustainability of the Basque Autonomous Community. The results of these audits will be used to prioritize actions for each building.
Sources
- 1Preskripzio teknikoen plegua-Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas.pdf — “realización de auditorías, certificaciones energéticas y propuestas de planes de actuación para los edificios que se indican en el Anexo I de este documento. En el Anexo 2 se adjuntan planos de los diferentes edificios o…”
- 2Memoria.pdf — “CAPV, consisten en la realización de auditorías energéticas para recopilar información de las instalaciones y proponer las medidas necesarias para la elaboración del plan de actuación, así como obtener las certificacione…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- Prezioen taula eraikenen arabera banakatuta-Tabla de precios desglosados por edificios.xls39 KBXLS
- Alkatearen ebazpena 2026-08-07_Resolución de Alcaldía de 07-08-2026.pdf257 KBPDF
- II. ERANSKINA Proposamen eredua- Anexo II Modelo de proposición.doc162 KBDOC
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.