Published

    Amenagement interieur

    Notice number: 00497586-2026

    🇫🇷 FranceUniversité Polytechnique Hauts de FranceWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇫🇷 France
    Contracting authority
    Université Polytechnique Hauts de France
    Accepted Languages
    French
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the comprehensive interior fit-out and redevelopment of the WATTEAU building Hall at Mont Houy Campus - Valenciennes. The extensive scope encompasses site installation, demolition, the creation of new interior design elements including walls, false ceilings, joinery, and furniture, alongside significant upgrades to HVAC and plumbing systems, a full overhaul of electrical infrastructure featuring LED lighting, VDI/RJ networks, enhanced fire safety, anti-intrusion, and access control systems, and all requisite finishing works such as flooring and painting. Technical specifications are stringent, requiring adherence to COVID-19 constraints, fire regulations for materials and structures, specific acoustic levels (e.g., max 3 dBA emergence), anti-vibration solutions, and high-performance LED luminaires with a minimum lifespan of 50,000 hours and efficacy of 120 lumens/watt. Prospective bidders must provide an up-to-date insurance certificate and, if applicable, justification of authorization to operate while undergoing judicial redress. The project is to be executed within a maximum period of four (4) months, including a one-month preparation phase,…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline indicates that the works will be executed within a maximum period of four (4) months. This duration commences from the date specified in the service order that initiates the works. The total duration includes a one-month preparation period and three months for the actual works. It also accounts for 21 days of potential bad weather and paid holidays. While specific start and end dates are not provided, the contract specifies that the detailed execution schedule, including the probable start date for main tasks, will be developed after consultation with the contractor and submitted for approval at least ten (10) days before the end of the preparation period. The contractual planning is then formally communicated to the contractor via a service order.

    Sources

    • 12026BAIMT27HAL_CCAP.pdf — “consultation de l'entrepreneur titulaire. Ce calendrier comprend en outre : ✓ la durée et la date probable de départ du délai d'exécution des tâches principales de son marché ✓ la durée et la date probable de départ des…
    • 22026BAIMT27HAL_AE- LOT 4 FINITION.docx — “de la créance que le sous-traitant concerné pourra présenter en nantissement ou céder. Cette annexe 2 constitue une demande d'acceptation du sous-traitant concerné et d'agrément des conditions de paiement du contrat de s…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the "Réaménagement du Hall du bâtiment WATTEAU Campus Mont Houy - Valenciennes" (Redevelopment of the WATTEAU building Hall, Mont Houy Campus - Valenciennes).

    The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:

    • Interior Design (Lot 01): Installation of the construction site, demolition and removal of existing elements (false ceilings, floors, wall linings, workstations, wooden arches, decorative elements), installation of new walls (doubling, acoustic panels), false ceilings (tile and wood), joinery (doors, frames), and provision of furniture (sofas, benches, workstations, arches, cladding). This also includes end-of-project cleaning and the provision of executed works files, including as-built plans, COPREC tests, maintenance notices, and warranty certificates.
    • HVAC Plumbing (Lot 02): Site installation, heating system work (neutralization, draining, refilling, removal and replacement of radiators and piping, insulation), and ventilation system work (removal of existing installation, installation of new fans, electrical connection, ducting, finishing collars, flow regulators, return air grilles, and performance tests).
    • Electricity (Lot 03): Site installations, removal and evacuation of existing electrical equipment, installation of new distribution and cable pathways, equipotential bonding, electrical panels and cabling, luminaires (various types, lighting study, presence detectors), relocation of emergency stops, emergency lighting units (BAES) with remote control and cabling, power supply for suction cups and DAS strips, installation of switches and sockets, VMC Hall power supply, VDI/RJ equipment (RJ45, cabling, acceptance tests), fire safety systems (replacement of manual call points and sirens, fire-resistant cabling, system reprogramming, functional tests, safety register update, coordination with control bodies), electrical and IT power supply for cameras, anti-intrusion systems (keypads, volumetric detectors, cabling, programming), and access control systems (badge readers, exit buttons, cabling, programming).
    • Finishes (Lot 04): Floor work (screed repair, stair nosings, flotex, tiling, skirting boards, profiles, PMR stairs), and painting (wall skimming, painting of walls, elements, frames, touch-ups). Cleaning is also included.

    Sources

    • 1UPHF - WATTEAU HALL - DPGF - LOT 01 Amenagements.xlsx — “"Réaménagement du Hall du bâtiment WATTEAU Campus Mont Houy - Valenciennes",,BARRET architecte,,, ,,,,, ,,,,, DPGF LOT 01 : AMENAGEMENT INTERIEUR,,,,, DPGF,2026-07-01,,,, Poste,Désignation,Unité,Quantité,Prix unitaire,Pr…
    • 2UPHF - WATTEAU HALL - DPGF - LOT 03 Electricité.xlsx — “"Réaménagement du Hall du bâtiment WATTEAU Campus Mont Houy - Valenciennes",,"Bureau d’études aèlia Environnement Ingénierie Parc Le Mahieu - Entrée 7 452, Av. du Maréchal de Lattre de Tassigny 59350 SAINT ANDRE LEZ LILL…
    • 3UPHF - WATTEAU HALL - DPGF - LOT 02 CVCP.xlsx — “"Réaménagement du Hall du bâtiment WATTEAU Campus Mont Houy - Valenciennes",,"Bureau d’études aèlia Environnement et Ingénierie Parc Le Mahieu - Entrée 7 452, Av. du Maréchal de Lattre de Tassigny 59350 SAINT ANDRE LEZ L…
    • 4UPHF - WATTEAU HALL - DPGF - LOT 04 Finitions.xlsx — “"Réaménagement du Hall du bâtiment WATTEAU Campus Mont Houy - Valenciennes",,BARRET architecte,,, ,,,,, ,,,,, DPGF LOT 04 : FINITIONS,,,,, DPGF,2026-07-01,,,, Poste,Désignation,Unité,Quantité,Prix unitaire,Prix total ,,,…
    • 5UPHF - WATTEAU HALL - LOT 01 AMENAGEMENT INTERIEUR.pdf — “et d'ancrage. Ils seront réalisés en bois baubuche. Localisation: Arches/portiques en DGT03 10.5 Habillage trumeaux en baubuche Ce poste concerne la fourniture et pose d'éléments servant à habiller les trumeaux par un pa…
    • 6UPHF - WATTEAU HALL - LOT 03 Electricité.pdf — “lot comprend le remplacement de l'ensemble des déclencheurs manuels (DM) et sirènes (diffuseurs sonores), repérés sur les plans, ainsi que la remise en service complète de l'installation. Les prestations comprennent: • L…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 20 FILES

    • UPHF - Watteau Hall - Plans CVCP (A0).pdf
    • UPHF - Watteau Hall - Plans ELE (A0).pdf
    • UPHF - WATTEAU HALL - DPGF - LOT 02 CVCP.xlsx

    and 13 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in