Published
Recherche d'amiante, d'hydrocarbures aromatiques polycycliques(h.A.P), hydrocarbures totaux (h.C.T) et de matiere seche(m.S) dans les enrobes bitumineux
Notice number: 00500991-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Conseil départemental d'Indre et Loire
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The services are as follows: - The provision of services related to Asbestos Before Works Survey (ABWS) on transport infrastructures in accordance with the NF X46-102 standard - the taking of samples by water coring on roads and civil engineering structures and their delivery to the analysis laboratory; - analysis in an accredited laboratory: by the French Accreditation Committee (COFRAC), or by an equivalent European body, for carrying out the NF X43-050 standard test of the COFRAC 144 program, asbestos identification part in materials; according to the NF EN 15527 standard reference for the analysis of P.A.H. content, NF EN 14039 standard for the analysis of T.H. content and NF EN 14036 standard for the analysis of D.M. content, - the provision of an asbestos, P.A.H., T.H. + D.M. diagnostic report indicating the presence of asbestos, the quantified content of P.A.H. and T.H. + D.M. in mg/kg The services are as follows: - The provision of services related to Asbestos Before Works Survey (ABWS) on transport infrastructures in accordance with the NF X46-102 standard - the taking of samples by water coring on roads and civil engineering structures and their delivery to the analysis…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.