Published
Recherche d'amiante, d'hydrocarbures aromatiques polycycliques(h.A.P), hydrocarbures totaux (h.C.T) et de matiere seche(m.S) dans les enrobes bitumineux
Notice number: 26-71285
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Conseil départemental d'Indre et Loire
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The services are as follows: - Carrying out services related to Asbestos Survey Before Works (RAAT) on transport infrastructures in accordance with standard NF X46-102 - Sampling by water coring on roads and civil engineering structures and their delivery to the analysis laboratory; - Analysis in an accredited laboratory: by the French accreditation committee (COFRAC), or by an equivalent European body, for performing the test according to standard NF X43-050 of the COFRAC 144 program, asbestos identification part in materials; according to the reference framework of standard NF EN 15527, for the analysis of P.A.H. content, NF EN 14039 for the analysis of T.H.C. content, and NF EN 14036 for the analysis of D.M. content, - Provision of an asbestos, P.A.H., T.H.C. + D.M. diagnostic report indicating the presence of asbestos, the content of P.A.H. and T.H.C. + D.M. quantified in mg/kg The services are as follows: - Carrying out services related to Asbestos Survey Before Works (RAAT) on transport infrastructures in accordance with standard NF X46-102 - Sampling by water coring on roads and civil engineering structures and their delivery to the analysis laboratory; - Analysis in…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.