Published
Recrutement d'une équipe de Maitrise d'oeuvre pour la réhabilitation de 280 logements (250 collectifs et 30 individuels) situés sur les communes de Pont A Mousson et Blénod Les Pont A Mousson (54700)
Notice number: 00536572-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Meurthe et Moselle Habitat
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender concerns the recruitment of a Project Management team for the rehabilitation of 280 housing units, comprising 250 collective and 30 individual units, located in Pont A Mousson and Blénod Les Pont A Mousson. The scope of work spans diagnostic studies (DIAG) through assistance with reception operations (AOR), encompassing a firm tranche and six optional tranches, with rehabilitation works including electrical upgrades, safety improvements, and comprehensive interior and common area renovations. The project is anticipated to commence with contract notification in February 2027 and has a provisional duration of 32 months. The project management team must minimally include an Architect (lead), a thermal and fluids consulting firm, and a structural consulting firm, with submissions required to be dematerialized via AWS by September 16, 2026, in French, and include proof of professional risk insurance. Variants are not permitted for this procurement.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is expected to start in February 2027, which is the anticipated date for the notification of the contract. The total provisional duration of the market is stated as 31 months, encompassing both a firm tranche and optional tranches. However, another document mentions the contract for project management services will have a duration of 32 months.
The key phases and missions covered by the contract include: DIAG (Diagnostic studies), APS (Preliminary Summary Design), APD (Preliminary Detailed Design), PRO + Exe Partielle (Project studies + Partial Execution CDPGF), ACT (Assistance with contract award for works), VISA (Visa for execution plans), DET (Direction of execution of Works Contracts), and AOR (Assistance with reception operations and perfect completion year).
Before the contract starts, the procurement procedure involves two distinct phases: Phase 1 for applications and Phase 2 for offers. The deadline for submitting applications for Phase 1 is September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Invitations to tender or participate will be sent to selected candidates on October 26, 2026.
Sources
- 1MPI1855815_AAPC.pdf — “définitif à la validation de la phase APD. Le paiement des prestations se fera dans le respect du délai de paiement applicable à l'acheteur. 71221000 Services d'architecte pour les bâtiments La procédure d'achat du prése…”
- 2AWS-MPI-1855815-RC.pdf — “REGLEMENT DE LA PHASE CANDIDATURE Consultation de Maîtrise d'Oeuvre Pour la Réhabilitation de 280 logements (250 collectifs + 30 individuels) Sur les Communes de Pont A Mousson et Blénod Les Pont A Mousson (54700) Cette…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the recruitment of a Project Management team for the rehabilitation of 280 housing units, comprising 250 collective and 30 individual units, located in Pont A Mousson and Blénod Les Pont A Mousson.
The project is expected to last 32 months, with the contract notification anticipated in February 2027. It includes a firm tranche and six optional tranches.
The Statement of Work encompasses the following missions:
- DIAG (Diagnostic studies).
- APS (Preliminary Project Summary).
- APD (Definitive Preliminary Project).
- PRO + Exe Partielle (Project studies + Partial Execution CDPGF).
- ACT (Assistance for contract awarding for works).
- VISA (Visa for execution plans).
- DET (Direction of execution of Works Contracts).
- AOR (Assistance for acceptance operations and perfect completion year).
The rehabilitation works include electrical upgrades, safety improvements, renovation of WCs, shower rooms, and kitchens, replacement of paint and floor coverings, new fire safety doors, hall refurbishment (paint, tiling, mailboxes), common area electricity and intercom systems, and smoke extraction system upgrades. Major maintenance involves common area renovations, residence number plates, and cleaning of downpipes. An optional mission for demolition and reuse may be included if complete demolition of certain buildings is required.
The project management team must minimally consist of an Architect (mandatary), a thermal and fluid study office, and a structure study office or internal architectural firm competencies. The future rehabilitation works will be carried out by a General Contractor under a single lot. The operation will be financed by loans and mmH Own Funds.
Sources
- 1AWS-MPI-1855815-RC.pdf — “REGLEMENT DE LA PHASE CANDIDATURE Consultation de Maîtrise d'Oeuvre Pour la Réhabilitation de 280 logements (250 collectifs + 30 individuels) Sur les Communes de Pont A Mousson et Blénod Les Pont A Mousson (54700) Cette…”
- 2Correspondance_MPI_1855815.pdf — “Correspondance AW Solutions MEURTHE ET MOSELLE HABITAT M. Lionel MAHUET 33 BOULEVARD DE LA MOTHE BP 80610-54010 NANCY cedex Tél : 03 83 17 55 24 Mèl :[email protected] Référence: 26MDBMOE04 Objet: Recrutement d'un…”
- 3MPI1855815_AAPC.pdf — “AVIS D'APPEL A CANDIDATURES MEURTHE ET MOSELLE HABITAT M. Lionel MAHUET Directeur Général 33 BOULEVARD DE LA MOTHE BP 8061054010 NANCY cedex Tél: 03 83 17 55 24 SIRET 78332977400161 W Correspondre avec l'Acheteur L'avis…”
- 4AWS-MPI-1855815-PC.ppt — “m9S% l$V 9Y YZ\; 2JJ& !|r& AK=P k-#m !e|1 hPK{ Je^k SkTHt!M 2-Jn `+bP= +,$\ @Ppq {2pzd drs/downrev.xmlD rq~6 rBhc eSiH [Content_Types].xmlPK _rels/.relsPK drs/shapexml.xmlPK drs/downrev.xmlPK Travaux de r habilitation :…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 5 FILES
- AWS-MPI-1855815-PC.ppt32.9 MBPPT
- AWS-MPI-1855815-RC.pdf214 KBPDF
- AWS-Achat_depot-sans-signature.pdf572 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.