Published
Redacción de proyecto y en su caso dirección de las obras de reurbanización de la plaza Río Arga de Barañain
Notice number: 2012_2026/20
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Navarra de suelo y vivienda s.A.(Nasuvinsa)
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 6, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits services for the drafting of a technical execution project and, conditionally, the facultative direction of works for the reurbanization of Plaza Rio Arga 20, 22, and 24 in Barañain, Navarra. The core objective is to address existing water filtrations impacting basement garages, with the scope encompassing comprehensive project drafting, safety and health studies, quality control plans, and waste management studies. All documentation must be provided in editable PDF, DWG, and BC3 formats. The total contract duration is 260 natural days from signing, comprising a maximum of 90 natural days for project drafting and an estimated 170 natural days for work direction if executed, followed by a 1-year guarantee period. Bidders are required to demonstrate a global turnover for the last three financial years equal to or greater than the tender budget of €239,000 (excluding VAT).
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The contract begins the day after its formalization (signing). NASUVINSA reserves the right to indicate the exact start date, which will be recorded in the file.
- Total Duration: The total duration of the contract, encompassing both project drafting and, if applicable, facultative direction, is 260 natural days, commencing from the day after the contract is signed.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Project Drafting Phase: This phase has a maximum duration of 90 natural days, starting from the day after the contract is signed, for the unendorsed project. During this period, Nasuvinsa will maintain continuous communication, perform regular reviews, and conduct a final review before sending it for professional endorsement.
- Work Direction Phase (if executed): This phase runs concurrently with the execution of the works and is estimated to last 170 natural days. This duration is calculated from the signing of the "Acta de Replanteo" (Stakeout Act) until the date of the "Acta de recepción de la obra" (Work Reception Act), without accounting for potential delays due to external factors.
- Guarantee Period: A guarantee period of 1 year will commence from the "Acta fin de obra" (Work Completion Act).
Sources
- 126.20_Pliego_Condiciones_Reguladoras_Servicios_260414.pdf — “En tal caso, se utilizará el índice o fórmula que figure en dicho apartado, todo ello de conformidad con los artículos 109 y siguientes LFCP. En caso de existir financiación externa se reflejará este extremo en el aparta…”
- 226.20_Condiciones_Particulares.pdf — “con el porcentaje de obra ejecutado hasta ese momento. Este importe se halla condicionado a la efectiva realización de las obras. El 10% a la firma del acta de recepción de las obras ejecutadas. Este importe se halla con…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the service of drafting the project and, if applicable, the direction of works for the reurbanization of Plaza Rio Arga 20, 22, and 24 in Barañain (Navarra). The primary objective is to address existing pathologies, specifically water filtrations from the plaza affecting the basement garages.
The Statement of Work is divided into two main phases:
1. Drafting of the Technical Execution Project: This phase includes, but is not limited to, the drafting of the technical project itself, the Safety and Health Study (including plan approval, coordination during project and execution phases, documentary control, and weekly safety minutes), the Quality Control Plan, and the Waste Management Study. It also entails the drafting and delivery of the End of Work documentation, preparation of all necessary documentation for obtaining licenses and permits, and drafting any required reports for administrations. Additionally, the contractor must present periodic advancements to NASUVINSA for validation, draft meeting minutes, advise NASUVINSA, consider safety and health principles, draft and adjust the budget, plan the work in detail, respond to administration requirements for licenses, and provide a consolidated Execution Project prior to work commencement. All documentation must be provided in digital format.
2. Faculty Direction of Work: This phase is conditional on the actual execution of the work.
The project drafting will take place at the contractor's premises, while the work direction will be carried out at Plaza Rio Arga 20, 22, 24 in Barañain (Navarra).
Sources
- 126.20_Condiciones_Particulares.pdf — “nasuvinsa Gobierno Nafarroako de Navarra Gobernua AGENDA 2030 cpen Condiciones Particulares Expte:2026/20 A. B. CONDICIONES PARTICULARES DEL CONTRATO DE SERVICIOS PARA LA REDACCIÓN DEL PROYECTO Y EN SU CASO DIRECCIÓN DE…”
- 226.20_Prescripciones_Tecnicas.pdf — “de Control de calidad. La redacción del Estudio Gestión de residuos. La redacción y entrega de la documentación Fin de Obra. La elaboración de cualquier documentación necesaria para la obtención de las licencias y permis…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- 26.20_Prescripciones_Tecnicas.pdf336 KBPDF
- 26.20_Anexo I_Declaracion_responsable.docx430 KBDOCX
- 26.20_Pliego_Condiciones_Reguladoras_Servicios_260414.pdf509 KBPDF
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.