Published

    Redacción del proy. básico, proy. de ejecución y dirección facultativa y coordinación de SyS de las obras de edif, y de urb. necesarias para la adecuación del CD Día Plazakoetxe, en Galdakao a las exigencias básicas de accesibilidad del CTE (DB-SUA).

    Notice number: AZPGK/S/26-0010

    🇪🇸 SpainAZPIEGITURAK, S.A.M.P.-Consejo de administración

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    AZPIEGITURAK, S.A.M.P.-Consejo de administración
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 22, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for comprehensive architectural and engineering services to adapt the Día Plazakoetxe Sports Center in Galdakao, ensuring full compliance with the basic accessibility requirements of the Technical Building Code (CTE) (DB-SUA). The core scope involves the drafting of both the Basic and Execution Projects, including a geotechnical study, alongside professional work management, health and safety coordination, and meticulous administrative processing for all necessary permits and certifications. Proposers must adhere to the CTE's specific justification methods outlined in article 5.1.3 a, present a detailed work methodology, and oversee works with an estimated material execution budget of €367,000.00 (excluding VAT). The contract timeline is structured over 10 months, comprising distinct phases for project development and a 6-month execution period, with bidders required to demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of €57,000.00 (excluding VAT) from the last three years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is structured with several key phases and their respective durations:

    • Basic Project (Proyecto Básico): 1 month.
    • Processing by the Galdakao City Council (Tramitación por el Ayuntamiento de Galdakao): 1 month.
    • Execution Project and Processing (Proyecto de Ejecución y Tramitación): 2 months.
    • Work Execution, Equipment, Legalization, and Start-up (Ejecución de Obra/Equipamiento/Legalización y Puesta en Marcha): 6 months.

    The estimated site management (Dirección Facultativa de la obra estimada) is also 6 months.

    The total duration based on these phases is 10 months.

    The start of the work for drafting the projects will be communicated in writing by Azpiegiturak S.A.M.P. Azpiegiturak S.A.M.P. also reserves the right to postpone the start of works for up to twelve (12) months or to cancel subsequent milestones. Explicit contract start and end dates are not stated.

    Sources

    • 104 Plazakoetxe Eguneko Zentroa_Proyecto_PPT.pdf — “hubiere producido. El Calendario previsto para el desarrollo de los trabajos es el que se adjunta como Anexo II, el cual queda resumido en los siguientes trabajo e hitos: - Redacción del Proyecto Básico. Plazo máximo un…
    • 2AII_Plazakoetxe Eguneko Zentroa_Anexo II.pdf — “1 ANEXO II CRONOGRAMA mes 1 mes 2 mes 3 mes 4 mes 5 mes 6 mes 7 mes 8 mes 9 mes 10 PROYECTO BASICO (1M) TRAMITACIÓN POR EL AYUNTAMIENTO DE GALDAKAO (1M) PROYECTO DE EJECUCIÓN Y TRAMITACIÓN (2M) EJECUCION DE OBRA/EQUIPAMI…
    • 303 Plazakoetxe E.Z Proyecto_Carátula Licitacion.pdf — “del contrato MOM=mejor oferta de los licitadores sobre el número de medidas que se compromete mejorar. Máxima puntuación: 6 puntos. 10 J.- GARANTÍA DEFINITIVA Sí, 5% del importe de adjudicación del contrato de obra, I.V.…

    The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender involve the comprehensive development and supervision of a construction project, specifically for the "Plazakoetxe Eguneko Zentroa".

    The key deliverables and responsibilities include:

    • Drafting of the Basic Project: This encompasses a complete basic project for the building and interior urbanization, an energy certification for the building, and any other complementary documents required by regulations or administration to fulfill the contract's objective.
    • Drafting of the Execution Project: This involves a complete execution project, including annexes, interior urbanization, development projects for installations, a list of plans, memory, technical specifications, a detailed budget broken down by unit prices, a fire project, a quality control program, a valuation of the building according to the Sustainable Building Guide, an energy certification of the building, a waste management plan, and a health and safety study.
    • Geotechnical and Topographical Study: This is a required component of the project.
    • Work Management and Execution Management: This covers all tasks from the initiation, monitoring, and completion to the final certification of the works, addressing technical, economic, and timeline aspects. This also includes preparing modified documentation and necessary follow-up reports.
    • Post-sales and Warranty Period Attention: Providing support and service during the after-sales and warranty phase.
    • Documentation and Administrative Processing: Facilitating all necessary data and documentation to Azpiegiturak S.A.M.P. and various supervisory and technical control bodies for administrative processing, aiming to produce an enabling project for a municipal building license. This also includes preparing and processing documentation to correct deficiencies and ensure regulatory compliance for obtaining licenses and administrative authorizations.
    • Autocontrol Forms: Presenting forms for self-control of the proposal and project, covering design and construction criteria, and tracking documentation modifications.
    • Bidding Reports: Providing a report on the offers received during the work tender and award phases.

    The resulting works are anticipated to have a material execution budget of approximately €367,000.00 (excluding VAT), with an estimated execution period of 6 months.

    Sources

    • 104 Plazakoetxe Eguneko Zentroa_Proyecto_PPT.pdf — “las correspondientes a Licencias de Obras, Declaración de Obra Nueva, autorizaciones de URA, AESA y/o Diputación Foral de Bizkaia (en su caso) suministros de electricidad, gas, agua, etc. La fase de los trabajos (redacci…
    • 209 PCAP AZPGK_S-26-0010.pdf — “acata íntegramente y sin variación todos los documentos y los textos legales y reglamentarios a los que se refieren respectivamente los apartados anteriores. 5. Que se compromete a ejecutar las prestaciones que integran…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 16 FILES

    • espd-request.pdf
    • AIII_Plazakoetxe Eguneko Zentroa_Anexo III.pdf
    • Resolucion aprobación exp AZPGK_S_26-0010.pdf

    and 9 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in