Published
Redacción del Proyecto Básico y de Ejecución, Dirección Facultativa y Coordinación de Seguridad y Salud de las Obras de Reforma y Ampliación de Centro de Salud en Alovera (Guadalajara).
Notice number: 2026/035875
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Secretaria General del Servicio de Salud de Castilla-La Mancha
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive architectural and related services for the Reform and Expansion Works of the Health Center in Alovera (Guadalajara), encompassing the drafting of the Basic and Execution Project, Faculty Management, and Health and Safety Coordination. The project mandates the application of BIM methodology and requires a sustainability certificate, with offers to be submitted electronically via PLACSP and electronic payment utilized. Valued at an estimated €242,029.37, the contract has an execution period of 18 months. Bidders must demonstrate financial standing through indemnity insurance equal to or greater than €242,029.37, covering potential damages to the contracting administration and third parties throughout the contract's duration.
TENDER BRIEF
The total duration of the contract, referred to as the "Plazo de Ejecución" (Execution Period), is 18 months. The contract start date, end date, and any specific key milestones or phases for the contract execution are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000332723.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026/035875 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 21-07-2026 a las 12:30 horas. Redacción del Proyecto Básico y de Ejecución, Dirección Facultativa y C…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "Redacción del Proyecto Básico y de Ejecución, Dirección Facultativa y Coordinación de Seguridad y Salud de las Obras de Reforma y Ampliación de Centro de Salud en Alovera (Guadalajara)". This translates to the drafting of the Basic and Execution Project, Faculty Management, and Health and Safety Coordination for the Reform and Expansion Works of a Health Center in Alovera (Guadalajara). This contract falls under "Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos" (Architecture and related services) according to the CPV classification. The estimated contract value is 242,029.37 EUR, with a base bidding budget of 292,855.54 EUR (including taxes) and a duration of 18 months.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000328375.html — “class="noremarca"> Privado Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica : No Información del Anuncio de Licitación en Diarios Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de envío 20/07/2026 Objeto del Contrato : Redac…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000332723.pdf — “Tipo de Contrato Servicios Subtipo Otros servicios Contrato Mixto No Valor estimado del contrato 242.029,37 EUR. Importe 292.855,54 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 242.029,37 EUR. Plazo de Ejecución 18 Mes(es) Documento de…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000332723.html — “Sescam Dirección Postal Avenida Río Guadiana, nº 4 (45007) Toledo España Tipo de Acto : Privado Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica : No Información del Anuncio de Licitación en Diarios Publica…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000332723.pdf98 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000328375.xml36 KBXML
- Logo_JCCM1509453879955.png4 KBPNG
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.