Published

    Redacción del proyecto ejecutivo de las obras de rehabilitzación de las fachadas y reforma interior del edifici del Dipòsit de les Aigües al Campus de la Ciutadella de la UPF

    Notice number: 00519448-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainUniversitat Pompeu FabraServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Universitat Pompeu Fabra
    Accepted Languages
    CAT
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks an executive project drafting for the comprehensive rehabilitation of the facades and interior renovation of the Dipòsit de les Aigües building at the UPF Ciutadella Campus. The scope encompasses detailed project documentation, including architectural plans, pathological analyses, a safety and health study, a sampling plan, and adherence to sustainability criteria and specific technical specifications. Key deliverables also include detailed measurements, a price table, budget, and a comprehensive stages plan, all while navigating the stringent technical constraints imposed by the building's patrimonial protection as a BCIN cataloged asset and adhering to the Código Técnico de la Edificación and Barcelona Municipal Ordinances. Proponents must demonstrate financial standing with an annual turnover 1.5 times the average annual contract value or provide equivalent professional risk insurance. The contract duration is six months, with payments scheduled across annuities in November-December 2026 and January-April 2027.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 6 months, starting from the date of contract signing. The payment schedule includes annuities for November-December 2026 and January-April 2027.

    Sources

    • 103 PCAP v2.pdf — “licitació (adaptació projecte bàsic i projecte executiu) | 262.179,39 € | 55.057,67 € | 317.237,06 € B4. Revisió de preus: Sí No C. Existència de crèdit ☐ C1. Partida pressupostària: 620.00 C2. Expedient d'abast plurianu…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the drafting of the executive project for the rehabilitation works of the facades and interior renovation of the Dipòsit de les Aigües building at the Ciutadella Campus of the UPF.

    The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:

    • Project Description/Memory: Detailing existing conditions, proposals, and justifications for solutions in facade rehabilitation and interior renovation.
    • Graphic Information: Providing plans, sections, elevations, constructive details, pathology plans, and proposed rehabilitation plans, including functional diagrams and elevator implementation.
    • Pathologies and Structure: Conducting surveys, analyses, and checks of pathologies to review interventions.
    • Measurements, Price Table, and Budget: Developing detailed breakdowns by items, technical descriptions, approximate valuation of material execution, and budgets for quality control and the Safety and Health Study.
    • Stages Plan: Outlining the proposed work execution with detailed intervention phases.
    • Sustainability and Environment: Including an environmental report and applying sustainability criteria as needed.
    • Technical Specifications: Establishing general and particular technical specifications for materials and work execution.
    • Quality Control: Describing homologation documents required for interventions based on normative compliance.
    • Safety and Health Study: Drafting the Safety and Health Study for both interventions.
    • Cales Plan (Sampling Plan): Planning and directing a sampling plan based on informational needs.
    • Normative Analysis: Justifying the agreed normative compliance for the intervention type.
    • Annexes: Compiling historical studies, bibliography, other relevant analyses, and documentation required for processing licenses in cataloged buildings, including technical assistance before the Heritage Commission.

    Sources

    • 103 PCAP v2.pdf — “upf. A. Objecte QUADRE DE CARACTERÍSTIQUES DEL CONTRACTE A1. Descripció: Redacció del projecte executiu de les obres de rehabilitació de les façanes i reforma interior de l'edifici del Dipòsit de les Aigües al Campus de…
    • 202 Memòria justificativa sg.pdf — “upf. 1. Objecte del contracte Memòria justificativa L'objecte d'aquest contracte és el servei de redacció del projecte executiu de rehabilitació de façanes i de reforma interior de l'edifici del Dipòsit de les Aigües del…
    • 304 Resolució inici i aprovació.pdf — “upf. Resolució d'inici i d'aprovació Dades bàsiques del contracte Expedient: UPF-2026-0041 Tipus de procediment: obert de regulació harmonitzada Objecte: Redacció del projecte executiu de les obres de rehabilitació de le…
    • 403 Annex 1 Declaració responsable.docx — “ANNEX 1 MODEL DE DECLARACIÓ RESPONSABLE Dades bàsiques del contracte Expedient: UPF-2026-0041 Tipus de procediment: obert subjecte a regulació harmonitzada Objecte: Servei de redacció del projecte executiu de rehabilitac…
    • 501 PPT v3 sg.pdf — “de patologies i plànols del projecte de la proposta de la rehabilitació de les façanes i reforma interior de les plantes en les que es realitza la intervenció (façanes, plantes i alçats corresponents, i detalls construct…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • 02 Memòria justificativa sg.pdf
    • 03 Annex 4.2 Certificat criteri H3.docx
    • 03 Annex 4.1 Certificat criteri H2.docx

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in