Published
Redizajn web-a i implementacija integrirane karte-SPINE PROJEKT
Notice number: 94183
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Gradski parking d.O.O.
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive web solution development services, encompassing UX/UI design, frontend and backend development, system integration, thorough functional and technical testing, implementation, deployment into production, final verification, and ongoing production support for the "Web redesign and implementation of the integrated SPINE card project." Key technical requirements include adherence to a mobile-first methodology, WCAG 2.1 AA standards, HTTPS, GA4 or a privacy-first analytics alternative, robust cookie consent mechanisms, and an API-first approach with a component-based frontend system, alongside API integration with the existing BusCard system. The development process must incorporate controlled deployment with code versioning, a defined backup and recovery strategy, User Acceptance Testing (UAT), a staging environment, and integrated testing. Prospective bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of at least 170,000.00 EUR for each of the last three available financial years for eligibility. The contract is planned for a duration of approximately three months, commencing on October 1, 2026, and concluding on December 31, 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: October 1, 2026.
- Contract End Date: December 31, 2026.
- Total Duration: The contract is approximately planned to last for three months.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “odredio točne količine u troškovniku. 3.2.2. Tehničke specifikacije Detaljne tehničke specifikacije se nalaze u zasebnom prilogu. 3.2.3. Troškovnik Detaljan troškovnik se nalazi u zasebnom prilogu – Troškovnik. 3.2.4. Mj…”
The core scope of work for this tender, titled "Redizajn web-a i implementacija integrirane karte-SPINE PROJEKT" (Redesign of the website and implementation of an integrated map - SPINE PROJECT), encompasses the entire process of web solution development. This includes User Experience/User Interface (UX/UI) design, development of frontend and backend functionalities, system integration, functional and technical testing, implementation and deployment of the solution into the production environment, and final verification with production support. The detailed description of the subject of procurement is provided in the Project Task and Functional Specifications. The tender is for "Software development services for website editing" (CPV code 72212224).
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “proveo istraživanje tržišta. Provedene aktivnosti u analizi tržišta (analiza iz ureda): Analiza podataka dostupnih na EOJN RH 3. Podaci o predmetu nabave Predmet nabave obuhvaća cjelokupan proces razvoja web rješenja, uk…”
- 2Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “i implementacija integrirane karte-SPINE PROJEKT 1. Podaci o naručitelju Naziv i sjedište naručitelja : GRADSKI PARKING d.o.o., Draga 14, 22000 Šibenik, Hrvatska Nacionalni reg. broj (OIB): 87342329948 Vrsta naručitelja:…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- 08 Troškovnik.xlsx11 KBXLSX
- 04 Kriteriji za odabir ponude - Ručno rangiranje.docx30 KBDOCX
- Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html37 KBHTML
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.