Published
Refonte complète du site internet et intranet du Centre Hospitalier d'Erstein
Notice number: 26-80308
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 12, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Hus-Etablissement support du Ght 10
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Centre Hospitalier d'Erstein invites tenders for the complete redesign and hosting of its public website and intranet, along with the development of a dedicated mobile application. This comprehensive procurement includes a firm tranche for internet site conception (integrating MAPSY), intranet, mobile application, and internet site hosting, complemented by optional tranches for vocal SEO, intranet hosting, and job offer management. The project demands adherence to stringent technical requirements, including an Open Source CMS, Mobile First design, W3C, RGAA AA, RGPD, ANS, OWASP, and ISO 27001 compliance, robust security audits, and multi-platform compatibility. The contract has a provisional start date of December 1, 2026, with an overall minimum duration of 48 months, encompassing a 12-month completion period, a one-year warranty, and 36 months of maintenance. Tenderers are required to submit turnover for the last three financial years and proof of valid civil/professional liability insurance.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a provisional start date of December 1, 2026. The execution of the services officially begins from the date of contract notification. The overall minimum duration for all services is 48 months. The service provider is allotted 12 months for the completion of the services, which includes any validated optional tranches. This period also encompasses a one-year warranty and a 36-month maintenance proposal.
The contract is divided into a firm tranche (TF) and three optional tranches (TO001: vocal SEO, TO002: intranet hosting, TO003: job offer management). Each individual tranche, whether firm or optional, has a maximum duration of 1 month. For optional tranches, their execution starts from the date specified in the service order. The deadline for notifying the service order to begin an optional tranche is 1 month from the start of the firm tranche's execution.
Sources
- 1Cahierdesclausesadministrativesparticulieres.pdf — “au respect des règles relatives à la protection des données à caractère personnel auxquelles elle a accès pour les besoins de l'exécution du contrat. Voir annexe sur le traitement des données à caractère personnel, joint…”
- 2Acted_engagement.docx — “| Montant TVA | Montant TTC | Soit en toutes lettres (TTC) TF : Tranche ferme | ................... | ................... | ................... | ......................................................... TO001 : le vocal…”
- 3Acted_engagement.pdf — “la commande publique. 3.3 Forme de contrat Le marché à tranches optionnelles sera conclu en application des articles R. 2113-4 à R. 2113-6 du Code de la commande publique. Les prestations sont divisées en une tranche fer…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the complete redesign and hosting of the Centre Hospitalier d'Erstein's public website and intranet, along with the development of a mobile application.
The Firm Tranche includes:
- Conception of the Internet site, integrating the MAPSY site for finding consultation locations or psychiatric facilities.
- Conception of the intranet and a mobile application.
- Hosting of the Internet site.
- Development of showcase sites or mini-event sites.
- A module for managing congresses and events.
- A marking plan.
- A 6-month SEO audit.
Optional Tranches include:
- TO001 (Vocal SEO): Positioning the website at the top of search engine results.
- TO002 (Intranet Hosting): Providing hosting for the intranet.
- TO003 (Job Offer Management): Implementing a system for managing job offers.
Key deliverables and associated tasks also encompass:
- Formalizing detailed technical specifications, including hardware and software architecture, data flow architecture, and installation/operation guides.
- Implementing the technical architecture.
- Elaborating functional and organizational specifications, describing functionalities, screen scenarios, implementation scenarios, and an approach for optimal existing data migration.
- Performing all necessary parameterization and development for the website's implementation and graphic charter integration.
- Conducting load tests to validate architecture sizing, presenting test reports, and updating architecture recommendations as needed.
- Ensuring compliance with RGAA for accessibility through regular service verification tests (VSR) and corrections.
- Setting up a project environment.
- Managing project meetings, including launch, functional specifications, SEO strategy, RGAA, sitemap, zoning, wireframe, graphics, content validation, and acceptance, with the production of relevant documentation.
- Developing a detailed project plan, outlining contributions from CHE teams, and establishing a detailed project organization chart.
Sources
- 1Cahierdesclausesadministrativesparticulieres.pdf — “de la compétence de chaque établissement bénéficiaire du marché pour ce qui le concerne. 2- Dispositions générales du contrat 2.1 - Objet du contrat Les stipulations du présent Cahier des clauses administratives particul…”
- 2ReglementdelaconsultationV2.pdf — “de son site intranet Lieu(x) d'exécution: Centre Hospitalier d'Erstein 13 route de Krafft 67150 Erstein 1.2 - Mode de passation La procédure de passation utilisée est la procédure adaptée ouverte. Elle est soumise aux di…”
- 3AWS-MPI-1859835-RC-V2.pdf — “de son site intranet Lieu(x) d'exécution: Centre Hospitalier d'Erstein 13 route de Krafft 67150 Erstein 1.2 - Mode de passation La procédure de passation utilisée est la procédure adaptée ouverte. Elle est soumise aux di…”
- 4Acted_engagement.docx — “| Montant TVA | Montant TTC | Soit en toutes lettres (TTC) TF : Tranche ferme | ................... | ................... | ................... | ......................................................... TO001 : le vocal…”
- 5Acted_engagement.pdf — “la commande publique. 3.3 Forme de contrat Le marché à tranches optionnelles sera conclu en application des articles R. 2113-4 à R. 2113-6 du Code de la commande publique. Les prestations sont divisées en une tranche fer…”
- 6CCTP-REFONTE-SITE-INTERNET-CHE-V3.pdf — “le site (bandeau du haut, pied de page, sommaire à un ou plusieurs niveaux, liens externes, texte avec tous les éléments de structure, impression de la page, envoi de la page, retour à l'accueil, etc.) et indiquera comme…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 19 FILES
- Tableau Q-R-21-08-26.pdf41 KBPDF
- AWS-MPI-1859835-RC-V2.pdf227 KBPDF
- CCTP-REFONTE-SITE-INTERNET-CHE-V3.pdf389 KBPDF
and 12 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.