Published
Refurbishment Works at Church Farm Newmarket Road, Stow-cum-Quy, Cambridge, CB25 9AQ
Notice number: ocds-h6vhtk-06ea34
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- Cambridgeshire County Council
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Cambridgeshire County Council's farm estate is 34,000 acres (13,400 ha) with 160 farm tenants it is the largest of its kind in England and Wales. Refurbishment Works at Church Farm, Newmarket Road, Stow-cum-Quy, Cambridge, CB25 9AQ Contractors will need provide evidence of CHAS accreditation or another equivalent accreditation . An open morning has been arranged for Thursday 10th September 10am - 11.30am
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.