Published
Regelschule Tambach-Dietharz, Einbau Akustikdecken
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25748664
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Gotha, vertreten durch den Landrat
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified contractor for drywall construction, specifically the installation of acoustic ceilings in seven classrooms across the 1st and 2nd upper floors of the Staatliche Regelschule "Am Rennsteig" in Tambach-Dietharz. The scope encompasses comprehensive site setup, protection of existing surfaces, and the precise installation of self-supporting, wide-span acoustic ceilings with specific components, including gypsum board friezes, revision openings, and Q4 spackling, mounted on a truss system due to existing ceiling load limitations. Key technical requirements include electronic communication via VMPConnector, digital documentation, minimizing noise emissions, daily dust-free cleaning of transport routes, and material transport constrained to internal or external staircases, alongside the provision of scaffolding up to 3.50 meters by the contractor. The contract is scheduled for a tight 40-day performance period, commencing October 12, 2026, and concluding by November 20, 2026, with work generally starting during the autumn holidays and requiring continuous staffing by two assembly teams. Bidders must declare no insolvency, proper fulfillment of tax and…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is scheduled to commence on October 12, 2026. The completion of the work, ready for acceptance, is set for November 20, 2026. This indicates a total duration of 40 days for the performance. The works are generally planned to begin with the autumn holidays in 2026 and may extend beyond this period.
Sources
- 1VVB 214 - Besondere Vertragsbedingungen 07-2019.pdf — “Baumaßnahme Regelschule Tambach-Dietharz, Einbau Akustikdecken Leistung Einbau Akustikdecken 214 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen) Vergabenummer RAGTH-2026-08-21/0068 BESONDERE VERTRAGSBEDINGUNGEN 1 Ausführungsfristen (§ 5…”
- 22026-06-01-01_1_Los 1 - Trockenbauarbeiten (1_ u_ 2_ OG)-Layout.pdf — “Projekt: Ausschreibung: 1 | Baustelleneinrichtung | 7 2 | Akustikdecken | 8 3 | Sonstige Leistungen | 12 2026-06-01 Staatliche Regelschule "Am Rennsteig", Tambach-Dietharz 2026-06-01-01.1 Los 1 Trockenbauarbeiten (1. u.…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves drywall construction (Trockenbauarbeiten) for the Staatliche Regelschule "Am Rennsteig" in Tambach-Dietharz. The primary deliverable is the installation of acoustic ceilings in 7 classrooms located on the 1st and 2nd upper floors of the building.
Key tasks include:
- Site Setup (Baustelleneinrichtung): This encompasses all necessary provisions such as lifting equipment, assembly supports, tools, material transport to the installation site, compliance with accident prevention regulations, temporary accommodation, fall protection, and clearing the site after completion.
- Protection: Laying and maintaining protective coverings on floor surfaces to prevent contamination and damage, using siliconized/PE-coated cardboard.
- Acoustic Ceilings (Akustikdecken): Delivering and installing a self-supporting drywall suspended ceiling with a wide-span truss system (FREESPAN or equivalent), specifically from wall to wall. This system uses double, galvanized UA-wide-span profiles with system-compliant buckling prevention. The acoustic ceiling will be recessed upwards at window fronts.
- Specific Ceiling Components:
- Gypsum board ceiling friezes, unperforated, suspended level with the acoustic ceiling, including vertical edge upstands.
- Revision openings (400/400mm) in the suspended ceiling using pre-fabricated metal access panels.
- Special spackling (Quality Q4) for gypsum board suspended ceilings to achieve a higher surface quality.
- Joint reinforcement with fiberglass strips and spackling for Q4 surface quality in the edge and joint areas of gypsum board cladding.
- Provisions for cutouts in the acoustic ceiling/frieze for vertical installation lines (water/electricity) and associated vertical edgings.
- Reinforcement for the suspension of pendant lights (up to 10 kg single load).
- Other Services:
- Skilled worker hours for additional work not covered by specific positions.
- Documentation: Technical processing and delivery of documentation for the entire scope of work. This includes a cover sheet, table of contents, copies of required test certificates, approvals, acceptance protocols, contractor declarations, site manager declarations, and declarations of conformity for fire-protection relevant components, to be submitted 14 days before acceptance in duplicate and digital PDF format.
- Logistics: Disposal and removal of construction debris, provision of scaffolding for self-use up to 3.50m height, and material transports to the 1st and 2nd upper floors via internal staircases or external spiral stairs, with protection of adjacent structures. The work will be carried out in coordination with object supervision. The acoustic ceilings cannot be directly attached to the existing "Menzel-L" hand-assembly ceilings due to lack of load reserves and will be mounted on a wide-span truss system fastened to the adjacent walls. The work is scheduled to begin during the autumn holidays 2026, with the site continuously staffed by two assembly teams due to the limited timeframe.
Sources
- 12026-06-01-01_1_Los 1 - Trockenbauarbeiten (1_ u_ 2_ OG)-Layout.pdf — “Hebezeuge, Montageabstützungen, Werkzeuge, etc. - alle Aufwendungen für den Transport der zu verwendenden Materialien zum Einbauort Der Pauschalbetrag für das Einrichten der Baustelle wird anteilig in Höhe des Wertes des…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 20 FILES
- VVB 212 - Teilnahmebedingungen 07-2019.docx59 KBDOCX
- Eigenerklärung zum Thüringer Vergabegesetz gemäß Paragraf 8 Abs. 1 S. 1.pdf1.3 MBPDF
- 2026-06-01-01_1_Los 1 - Trockenbauarbeiten (1_ u_ 2_ OG)_xml33.X8384 KBX83
and 13 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.